47 days left
Will the Federal decree of 19 June 2026 on additional funding for the AVS through an increase in VAT be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote?
YES Price
40¢
40% implied
NO Price
60¢
60% implied
Volume
$3.2K
125 trades
Smart Whales
10
of 60 traders · 1 on both sides
Switzerland’s November Referendum: What will pass?
4 MARKETS · $15.2K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the Federal decree of 19 June 2026 on additional funding for the AVS through an increase in VAT be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote←
40¢+15¢$3.2K6/5Will the Federal decree of 19 June 2026 on additional funding for the AVS through an increase in VAT be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote←+15¢40¢
$3.2K6/5
Will the Popular initiative ‘For a restriction on fireworks’ be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote
28¢+15¢$8.0K3/4Will the Popular initiative ‘For a restriction on fireworks’ be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote+15¢28¢
$8.0K3/4
Will the Popular initiative ‘Yes to fair federal taxation for married couples – To finally put an end to marriage discrimination!’ be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote
13¢+12¢$2.4K2/6Will the Popular initiative ‘Yes to fair federal taxation for married couples – To finally put an end to marriage discrimination!’ be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote+12¢13¢
$2.4K2/6
Will the Amendment of 19 December 2025 to the Federal Act on War Material (LFMG) be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote
57¢+3¢$1.6K3/2Will the Amendment of 19 December 2025 to the Federal Act on War Material (LFMG) be approved in Switzerland’s November 29, 2026 popular vote+3¢57¢
$1.6K3/2
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
6 YESvs5 NO
55%46%
55% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 52% YES by dollars · 5 YES vs 4 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 58%· net of hedges
+5 new YES$132+3 new NO$176
$23 of this was bought on both sides by the same 1 buyer — left out of momentum
1 smart whale0 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis · 64% of the money is not a bet
$1.1K of $1.7K is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $317·NO $293YES Team
Total Invested
$856
Avg Win Rate
64.3%
Aggregate P&L
-$181(-21.1%)
Whales
6
G
gengui🥇hedged
Entry 50¢·1,077.6 shares·also $600 on NO
Invested
$539
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
$-108
$-108INV $539 · WR 62.5%
E
EsperanzasDESTROYER🥈
Entry 50¢·366.4 shares
Invested
$185
Win Rate
67.0%
Position P&L
$-35
$-35INV $185 · WR 67.0%
C
Cbs710🥉
Entry 54¢·127.7 shares
Invested
$68
Win Rate
75.0%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $68 · WR 75.0%
I
IXso
Entry 59¢·90 shares
Invested
$53
Win Rate
59.4%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $53 · WR 59.4%
W
Winged-Holder
Entry 52¢·10 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
63.3%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $5 · WR 63.3%
N
Noteworthy-Demand
Entry 70¢·7.2 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
63.6%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $5 · WR 63.6%
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.1K
Avg Win Rate
60.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$322(+29.7%)
Whales
5
G
gengui🥇hedged
Entry 50¢·1,200 shares·also $539 on YES
Invested
$600
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
+$120
+$120INV $600 · WR 62.5%
G
GenaTheBondKilIer◆Proven🥈
Entry 49¢·513 shares
Invested
$250
Win Rate
55.7%
Position P&L
+$58
+$58INV $250 · WR 55.7%
N
Noegger🥉
Entry 36¢·556.2 shares
Invested
$202
Win Rate
62.3%
Position P&L
+$132
+$132INV $202 · WR 62.3%
V
Vengeful-Hobbit
Entry 41¢·50.3 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
58.3%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $20 · WR 58.3%
C
cloverpmq2
Entry 45¢·20 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $9 · WR 60.1%
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 1269ms