Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7?
YES Price
99¢
99% implied
NO Price
1¢
1% implied
Volume
$4.5K
232 trades
Smart Whales
49
of 135 traders
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 7?
11 MARKETS · $38.6K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7
0¢+100¢$801/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7+100¢0¢
$801/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$1501/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$1501/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7
0¢+33¢$2.9K1/2Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7+33¢0¢
$2.9K1/2
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7
0¢+89¢$3.3K16/2Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7+89¢0¢
$3.3K16/2
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7
0¢+52¢$20.5K17/16Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7+52¢0¢
$20.5K17/16
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7←
99¢−50¢$4.5K25/26Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7←−50¢99¢
$4.5K25/26
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7
1¢+32¢$3.0K14/28Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7+32¢1¢
$3.0K14/28
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7
0¢+44¢$2.4K14/18Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7+44¢0¢
$2.4K14/18
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7
0¢+42¢$1.2K11/15Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7+42¢0¢
$1.2K11/15
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
24 YESvs25 NO
49%51%
51% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 93% YES by dollars · 12 YES vs 7 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 92%· net of hedges
+94 new YES$4.4K+78 new NO$765
$879 of this was bought on both sides by the same 39 buyers — left out of momentum
26 smart whales28 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $455 is directional: YES $425·NO $30YES Team
Total Invested
$708
Avg Win Rate
73.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$215(+30.4%)
Whales
24
A
Acclaimed-Bough-Goddess🥇
Entry 96¢·152.2 shares
Invested
$146
Win Rate
86.0%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $146 · WR 86.0%
H
hua590425🥈
Entry 95¢·100 shares
Invested
$95
Win Rate
85.3%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $95 · WR 85.3%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥉hedged
Entry 81¢·77.6 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$63
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$14
+$14INV $63 · WR 60.3%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 96¢·64.6 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$62
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $62 · WR 59.8%
C
Chasey-Lain
Entry 99¢·60.7 shares
Invested
$60
Win Rate
97.1%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $60 · WR 97.1%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 96¢·50.7 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $49 · WR 57.6%
A
A0A0A
Entry 64¢·46.3 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
+$16
+$16INV $30 · WR 66.5%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 73¢·40.5 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $30 · WR 60.2%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloonhedged
Entry 81¢·35 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$28
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $28 · WR 60.4%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 95¢·20.3 shares·also $6 on NO
Invested
$19
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $19 · WR 60.3%
Showing top 10 of 24
NO Team
Total Invested
$109
Avg Win Rate
69.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$92(-84.2%)
Whales
25
Q
qwen300.fund🥇
Entry 18¢·79.2 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $14 · WR 86.1%
H
haiwenxiang🥈hedged
Entry 34¢·28 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
76.7%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $10 · WR 76.7%
L
luciebot🥉
Entry 6¢·166.3 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
80.3%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $9 · WR 80.3%
2
241532532432
Entry 56¢·15 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
55.1%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 55.1%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 19¢·33.3 shares·also $19 on YES
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 60.3%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 62¢·9.8 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
66.4%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 66.4%
S
Sitiropikoh
Entry 60¢·10 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
68.0%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 68.0%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 11¢·47.2 shares·also $62 on YES
Invested
$5
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 59.8%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 9¢·56.5 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $5 · WR 60.2%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 11¢·39.8 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 25
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 183ms