Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$14.9K
483 trades
Smart Whales
36
of 330 traders
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 7?
11 MARKETS · $26.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7
0¢+100¢$801/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7+100¢0¢
$801/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$1501/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$1501/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$2.0K1/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$2.0K1/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7
0¢+67¢$3.0K2/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7+67¢0¢
$3.0K2/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7←
0¢+100¢$14.9K2/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7←+100¢0¢
$14.9K2/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7
72¢−22¢$2.7K1/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7−22¢72¢
$2.7K1/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7
26¢+7¢$1.4K1/2Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7+7¢26¢
$1.4K1/2
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7
1¢+49¢$9291/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7+49¢1¢
$9291/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7
1¢+99¢$6711/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7+99¢1¢
$6711/0
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
19 YESvs17 NO
53%47%
53% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 41% YES by dollars · 8 YES vs 7 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 97%· net of hedges
+79 new YES$744+266 new NO$18.9K
$340 of this was bought on both sides by the same 30 buyers — left out of momentum
17 smart whales27 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $320 is directional: YES $130·NO $189YES Team
Total Invested
$137
Avg Win Rate
64.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$137(-99.8%)
Whales
19
A
arehovbrow🥇
Entry 36¢·256.2 shares
Invested
$93
Win Rate
65.1%
Position P&L
$-93
$-93INV $93 · WR 65.1%
2
241532532432🥈
Entry 24¢·77 shares
Invested
$19
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $19 · WR 55.3%
B
balthazar🥉
Entry 9¢·143.1 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $13 · WR 71.9%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·40 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
70.8%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 70.8%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloonhedged
Entry 19¢·10.2 shares·also $15 on NO
Invested
$2
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 60.3%
H
heyhighhhui2hedged
Entry 13¢·10 shares·also $8 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
61.8%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 61.8%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 7¢·18.4 shares·also $10 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.2%
T
thunderfrog
Entry 35¢·2.9 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
72.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 72.2%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 17¢·5.2 shares·also $12 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.1%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 5¢·10.3 shares
Invested
$0
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $0 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 19
NO Team
Total Invested
$397
Avg Win Rate
67.6%
Aggregate P&L
+$25(+6.2%)
Whales
17
J
jsahdjklahsjkdbkaslJDkasjh🥇
Entry 96¢·149.5 shares
Invested
$144
Win Rate
61.3%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $144 · WR 61.3%
L
luciebot🥈
Entry 100¢·79.2 shares
Invested
$79
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $79 · WR 80.1%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich🥉hedged
Entry 100¢·45.4 shares·also $0 on YES
Invested
$45
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $45 · WR 59.8%
Q
qwen300.fund
Entry 82¢·27.2 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $22 · WR 86.1%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 100¢·17.7 shares
Invested
$18
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $18 · WR 57.5%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloonhedged
Entry 100¢·14.9 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$15
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $15 · WR 60.3%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 100¢·12.1 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$12
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $12 · WR 60.1%
W
wetno
Entry 60¢·20 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
78.4%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $12 · WR 78.4%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 100¢·10 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
—
—INV $10 · WR 60.2%
H
heyhighhhui2hedged
Entry 81¢·10 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$8
Win Rate
61.8%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $8 · WR 61.8%
Showing top 10 of 17
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 208ms