Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7?
YES Price
72¢
72% implied
NO Price
28¢
28% implied
Volume
$2.7K
162 trades
Smart Whales
47
of 116 traders
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 7?
11 MARKETS · $26.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7
0¢+100¢$801/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 21°C or below on November 7+100¢0¢
$801/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$1501/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 22°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$1501/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$2.0K1/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 23°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$2.0K1/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7
0¢+67¢$3.0K2/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C on November 7+67¢0¢
$3.0K2/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$14.9K2/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$14.9K2/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7←
72¢−22¢$2.7K1/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 7←−22¢72¢
$2.7K1/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7
26¢+7¢$1.4K1/2Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 7+7¢26¢
$1.4K1/2
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7
1¢+49¢$9291/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 7+49¢1¢
$9291/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7
1¢+99¢$6711/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 7+99¢1¢
$6711/0
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
23 YESvs24 NO
49%51%
51% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 96% YES by dollars · 14 YES vs 8 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 86%· net of hedges
+77 new YES$2.7K+71 new NO$728
$711 of this was bought on both sides by the same 34 buyers — left out of momentum
24 smart whales27 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $833 is directional: YES $801·NO $32YES Team
Total Invested
$925
Avg Win Rate
81.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$2(-0.2%)
Whales
23
A
Acclaimed-Bough-Goddess🥇
Entry 96¢·515.1 shares
Invested
$493
Win Rate
87.5%
Position P&L
$-44
$-44INV $493 · WR 87.5%
H
hua590425🥈
Entry 95¢·100 shares
Invested
$95
Win Rate
85.3%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $95 · WR 85.3%
A
AppleCider22🥉
Entry 85¢·65 shares
Invested
$55
Win Rate
60.7%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $55 · WR 60.7%
Z
zotovby
Entry 93¢·52 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $49 · WR 80.1%
S
shinianCc
Entry 98¢·48.5 shares
Invested
$48
Win Rate
81.4%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $48 · WR 81.4%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 73¢·51.2 shares·also $2 on NO
Invested
$37
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $37 · WR 60.2%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloonhedged
Entry 79¢·29.9 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$24
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $24 · WR 60.3%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 68¢·32.4 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $22 · WR 60.1%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 65¢·27.7 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$18
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $18 · WR 60.3%
V
Vittall
Entry 83¢·18.7 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
81.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $15 · WR 81.9%
Showing top 10 of 23
NO Team
Total Invested
$88
Avg Win Rate
69.3%
Aggregate P&L
+$73(+82.9%)
Whales
24
Q
qwen300.fund🥇
Entry 25¢·47.2 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $12 · WR 86.1%
H
haiwenxiang🥈hedged
Entry 34¢·28 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
76.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $10 · WR 76.9%
L
luciebot🥉
Entry 10¢·84.2 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $8 · WR 80.1%
2
241532532432
Entry 56¢·15 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $8 · WR 55.3%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 62¢·9.8 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
66.0%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $6 · WR 66.0%
S
Sitiropikoh
Entry 60¢·10 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
68.0%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $6 · WR 68.0%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 12¢·42.1 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $5 · WR 59.8%
B
balthazar
Entry 2¢·197.7 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
+$21
+$21INV $4 · WR 71.9%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 14¢·28.6 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $4 · WR 60.1%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 11¢·30.5 shares·also $18 on YES
Invested
$3
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $3 · WR 60.3%
Showing top 10 of 24
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 132ms