Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 18°C on November 3?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$6.6K
336 trades
Smart Whales
39
of 173 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Tokyo on November 3?
11 MARKETS · $44.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 14°C or below on November 3
0¢+10¢$1.8K1/9Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 14°C or below on November 3+10¢0¢
$1.8K1/9
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 15°C on November 3
0¢+50¢$1353/3Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 15°C on November 3+50¢0¢
$1353/3
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 16°C on November 3
0¢+14¢$2.3K3/19Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 16°C on November 3+14¢0¢
$2.3K3/19
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 17°C on November 3
0¢+11¢$4.9K3/24Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 17°C on November 3+11¢0¢
$4.9K3/24
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 18°C on November 3←
0¢+18¢$6.6K8/36Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 18°C on November 3←+18¢0¢
$6.6K8/36
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 19°C on November 3
93¢−52¢$8.7K24/35Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 19°C on November 3−52¢93¢
$8.7K24/35
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 20°C on November 3
6¢+34¢$8.4K21/31Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 20°C on November 3+34¢6¢
$8.4K21/31
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 21°C on November 3
0¢+33¢$5.1K16/32Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 21°C on November 3+33¢0¢
$5.1K16/32
Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 22°C on November 3
0¢+47¢$2.6K17/19Will the highest temperature in Tokyo be 22°C on November 3+47¢0¢
$2.6K17/19
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
11 YESvs30 NO
27%73%
73% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 21% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 12 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 89%· net of hedges
+78 new YES$1.2K+102 new NO$4.8K
$1.4K of this was bought on both sides by the same 36 buyers — left out of momentum
5 smart whales31 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$2 of $182 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $37·NO $143YES Team
Total Invested
$38
Avg Win Rate
72.5%
Aggregate P&L
-$38(-99.5%)
Whales
11
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever🥇
Entry 9¢·93.1 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 60.1%
N
newbie147🥈
Entry 9¢·65 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
71.1%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 71.1%
Q
qwen300.fund🥉
Entry 9¢·60 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
86.2%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 86.2%
L
luciebot
Entry 9¢·44.6 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
82.0%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 82.0%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 7¢·43.7 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 79.7%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.6%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 74.6%
B
balthazarhedged
Entry 9¢·28 shares·also $0 on NO
Invested
$3
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 72.1%
B
bigbang7◆Proven
Entry 18¢·13.8 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
68.6%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 68.6%
P
photographerstarfish
Entry 9¢·20 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
66.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 66.9%
S
Sorrowful-Texthedged
Entry 7¢·10 shares·also $28 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
69.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 69.5%
Showing top 10 of 11
NO Team
Total Invested
$526
Avg Win Rate
75.1%
Aggregate P&L
+$113(+21.5%)
Whales
30
L
Lucerys🥇
Entry 75¢·145 shares
Invested
$109
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$36
+$36INV $109 · WR 88.0%
M
MatrimChauton🥈
Entry 96¢·50 shares
Invested
$48
Win Rate
87.1%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $48 · WR 87.1%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥉
Entry 85¢·35.6 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $30 · WR 60.2%
Q
quietparcel
Entry 96¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
88.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $29 · WR 88.7%
S
smallreceipt
Entry 96¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $29 · WR 88.9%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 82¢·34.4 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $28 · WR 57.5%
S
Sorrowful-Texthedged
Entry 73¢·38 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$28
Win Rate
69.5%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $28 · WR 69.5%
G
god83743894
Entry 87¢·30 shares
Invested
$26
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $26 · WR 86.1%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 78¢·32.9 shares
Invested
$26
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $26 · WR 60.2%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 80¢·26.4 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $21 · WR 59.8%
Showing top 10 of 30
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 167ms