Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on November 3?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$9.4K
510 trades
Smart Whales
46
of 174 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Shanghai on November 3?
11 MARKETS · $48.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 15°C or below on November 3
0¢+100¢$1052/0Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 15°C or below on November 3+100¢0¢
$1052/0
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 16°C on November 3
0¢+50¢$6294/4Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 16°C on November 3+50¢0¢
$6294/4
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 17°C on November 3
0¢+50¢$1223/3Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 17°C on November 3+50¢0¢
$1223/3
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 18°C on November 3
0¢+24¢$2.6K4/13Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 18°C on November 3+24¢0¢
$2.6K4/13
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C on November 3
0¢+26¢$6.3K6/17Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C on November 3+26¢0¢
$6.3K6/17
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on November 3
0¢+49¢$17.6K32/33Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on November 3+49¢0¢
$17.6K32/33
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on November 3
100¢−43¢$6.2K32/24Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on November 3−43¢100¢
$6.2K32/24
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on November 3←
0¢+46¢$9.4K22/26Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on November 3←+46¢0¢
$9.4K22/26
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on November 3
0¢+47¢$4.3K17/19Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on November 3+47¢0¢
$4.3K17/19
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
22 YESvs25 NO
47%53%
53% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 58% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 8 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 97%· net of hedges
+89 new YES$581+91 new NO$5.5K
$803 of this was bought on both sides by the same 39 buyers — left out of momentum
18 smart whales26 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$5 of $394 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $225·NO $164YES Team
Total Invested
$274
Avg Win Rate
58.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$264(-96.5%)
Whales
22
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 17¢·882.6 shares
Invested
$153
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
$-150
$-150INV $153 · WR 56.0%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich🥈
Entry 9¢·429.1 shares
Invested
$37
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-36
$-36INV $37 · WR 59.8%
A
AuspiciousWolf🥉
Entry 26¢·64.3 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 58.6%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 9¢·146.7 shares·also $58 on NO
Invested
$12
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $12 · WR 60.1%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 7¢·106.7 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 60.3%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 16¢·49.8 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
64.6%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 64.6%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 8¢·60.8 shares·also $51 on NO
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 60.2%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 7¢·62.5 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 60.3%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 7¢·59.8 shares·also $31 on NO
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 60.2%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·41 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
71.1%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 71.1%
Showing top 10 of 22
NO Team
Total Invested
$935
Avg Win Rate
74.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$87(+9.3%)
Whales
25
L
Lucerys🥇
Entry 88¢·197.8 shares
Invested
$175
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$22
+$22INV $175 · WR 88.0%
B
balthazar🥈
Entry 81¢·126.5 shares
Invested
$103
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
+$23
+$23INV $103 · WR 72.1%
M
m-syy🥉
Entry 98¢·83.2 shares
Invested
$82
Win Rate
98.4%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $82 · WR 98.4%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 91¢·66.1 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$60
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $60 · WR 60.1%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 95¢·61.2 shares·also $12 on YES
Invested
$58
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $58 · WR 60.1%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 93¢·54.7 shares·also $5 on YES
Invested
$51
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $51 · WR 60.2%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 83¢·58 shares
Invested
$48
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $48 · WR 79.7%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 96¢·48.5 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$47
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $47 · WR 57.5%
H
HellYeahTrader
Entry 92¢·48.9 shares
Invested
$45
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $45 · WR 56.9%
C
Classic-Loggiahedged
Entry 89¢·47.8 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$43
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $43 · WR 60.1%
Showing top 10 of 25
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 183ms