Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 70-71°F on November 6?
YES Price
38¢
38% implied
NO Price
62¢
62% implied
Volume
$4.6K
209 trades
Smart Whales
30
of 119 traders · 4 on both sides
Highest temperature in San Francisco on November 6?
11 MARKETS · $19.3K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 59°F or below on November 6
0¢+20¢$1.7K1/4Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 59°F or below on November 6+20¢0¢
$1.7K1/4
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 78°F or higher on November 6
0¢+33¢$9731/2Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 78°F or higher on November 6+33¢0¢
$9731/2
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 60-61°F on November 6
0¢+50¢$8222/2Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 60-61°F on November 6+50¢0¢
$8222/2
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 62-63°F on November 6
0¢+40¢$8372/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 62-63°F on November 6+40¢0¢
$8372/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on November 6
1¢+24¢$9391/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on November 6+24¢1¢
$9391/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on November 6
7¢+26¢$1.5K3/6Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on November 6+26¢7¢
$1.5K3/6
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on November 6
47¢+8¢$2.2K6/5Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on November 6+8¢47¢
$2.2K6/5
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 70-71°F on November 6←
38¢−5¢$4.6K7/14Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 70-71°F on November 6←−5¢38¢
$4.6K7/14
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 72-73°F on November 6
7¢+18¢$4.2K3/9Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 72-73°F on November 6+18¢7¢
$4.2K3/9
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
13 YESvs21 NO
38%62%
62% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 40% YES by dollars · 8 YES vs 14 NO taking a side · 2 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 56%· net of hedges
+37 new YES$685+47 new NO$824
$366 of this was bought on both sides by the same 16 buyers — left out of momentum
6 smart whales10 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$68 of $459 is hedged across different prices by 4 wallets. True directional: YES $156·NO $236YES Team
Total Invested
$191
Avg Win Rate
63.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$57(+29.8%)
Whales
13
B
BeresBalu🥇
Entry 47¢·150 shares
Invested
$71
Win Rate
58.7%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $71 · WR 58.7%
R
Roflan-ludoman🥈
Entry 44¢·89.2 shares
Invested
$39
Win Rate
62.1%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $39 · WR 62.1%
K
kerbrerv🥉hedged
Entry 31¢·80.7 shares·also $31 on NO
Invested
$25
Win Rate
61.8%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $25 · WR 61.8%
R
Rundown-Listening
Entry 24¢·46.3 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $11 · WR 74.5%
F
fadedtempo
Entry 9¢·100 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
100.0%
Position P&L
+$32
+$32INV $9 · WR 100.0%
W
whhisky
Entry 26¢·31.2 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
70.6%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $8 · WR 70.6%
P
pin777
Entry 49¢·16.6 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
55.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $8 · WR 55.1%
C
crabravehedged
Entry 29¢·21.4 shares·also $6 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $6 · WR 61.9%
D
dobrelya
Entry 50¢·10 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
67.0%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $5 · WR 67.0%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·50 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
70.8%
Position P&L
+$16
+$16INV $5 · WR 70.8%
Showing top 10 of 13
NO Team
Total Invested
$332
Avg Win Rate
64.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$74(+22.4%)
Whales
21
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 54¢·170 shares
Invested
$92
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $92 · WR 55.3%
M
merod🥈
Entry 28¢·185 shares
Invested
$52
Win Rate
83.5%
Position P&L
+$64
+$64INV $52 · WR 83.5%
T
TakeYourTemperature🥉
Entry 58¢·86.9 shares
Invested
$51
Win Rate
66.0%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $51 · WR 66.0%
K
kerbrervhedged
Entry 57¢·53.4 shares·also $25 on YES
Invested
$31
Win Rate
61.8%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $31 · WR 61.8%
Y
yellowhp
Entry 64¢·30.5 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
55.0%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $20 · WR 55.0%
H
HellYeahTrader
Entry 60¢·25 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $15 · WR 57.6%
T
twobonclay
Entry 65¢·20 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
57.9%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $13 · WR 57.9%
P
pangloz99hedged
Entry 47¢·21.4 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
62.4%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $10 · WR 62.4%
K
kupatupa
Entry 52¢·15 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
80.8%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $8 · WR 80.8%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 62¢·10.1 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $6 · WR 57.5%
Showing top 10 of 21
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 265ms