Will Cincinnati Reds win the 2026 National League Championship Series?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$287.5K
859 trades
Smart Whales
96
of 340 traders
Pro Baseball: 2026 National League Champion
3 MARKETS · $948.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will Cincinnati Reds win the 2026 National League Championship Series←
0¢+40¢$287.5K38/58Will Cincinnati Reds win the 2026 National League Championship Series←+40¢0¢
$287.5K38/58
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
38 YESvs58 NO
40%60%
60% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 80% YES by dollars · 2 YES vs 1 NO taking a side
Quiet 24h — no new smart whale entries
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $102 is directional: YES $82·NO $21YES Team
Total Invested
$23.4K
Avg Win Rate
69.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$17.9K(-76.4%)
Whales
38
H
hubnz35🥇hedged
Entry 98¢·2,274 shares·also $45 on NO
Invested
$2.2K
Win Rate
68.4%
Position P&L
$-2219
$-2219INV $2.2K · WR 68.4%
N
noble-lyrics🥈hedged
Entry 95¢·2,260 shares·also $89 on NO
Invested
$2.2K
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
$-2152
$-2152INV $2.2K · WR 72.0%
S
Sort-Visit-Zoo🥉hedged
Entry 94¢·2,151 shares·also $95 on NO
Invested
$2.0K
Win Rate
70.8%
Position P&L
$-2026
$-2026INV $2.0K · WR 70.8%
B
bird-wronghedged
Entry 98¢·1,963 shares·also $39 on NO
Invested
$1.9K
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
$-1916
$-1916INV $1.9K · WR 62.5%
R
Real399hedged
Entry 96¢·1,777 shares·also $46 on NO
Invested
$1.7K
Win Rate
89.5%
Position P&L
$-1704
$-1704INV $1.7K · WR 89.5%
A
account-wreckhedged
Entry 96¢·1,733 shares·also $45 on NO
Invested
$1.7K
Win Rate
71.4%
Position P&L
$-1662
$-1662INV $1.7K · WR 71.4%
M
mandatexn20hedged
Entry 94¢·1,695 shares·also $75 on NO
Invested
$1.6K
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
$-1597
$-1597INV $1.6K · WR 61.9%
D
Dwarfdh11hedged
Entry 94¢·1,540 shares·also $68 on NO
Invested
$1.5K
Win Rate
66.7%
Position P&L
$-1451
$-1451INV $1.5K · WR 66.7%
O
oppose.bronze.shrimphedged
Entry 93¢·1,492 shares·also $76 on NO
Invested
$1.4K
Win Rate
59.1%
Position P&L
$-1392
$-1392INV $1.4K · WR 59.1%
P
Purpose-Headhedged
Entry 97¢·1,423 shares·also $46 on NO
Invested
$1.4K
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
$-1377
$-1377INV $1.4K · WR 62.5%
Showing top 10 of 38
NO Team
Total Invested
$24.0K
Avg Win Rate
75.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$20.0K(+83.4%)
Whales
58
P
point8107🥇hedged
Entry 96¢·3,402 shares·also $113 on YES
Invested
$3.3K
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
+$129
+$129INV $3.3K · WR 72.0%
L
laughDiary🥈hedged
Entry 95¢·1,763 shares·also $68 on YES
Invested
$1.7K
Win Rate
75.0%
Position P&L
+$85
+$85INV $1.7K · WR 75.0%
S
surveyra41🥉hedged
Entry 96¢·1,594 shares·also $41 on YES
Invested
$1.5K
Win Rate
88.2%
Position P&L
+$65
+$65INV $1.5K · WR 88.2%
G
gruntMarinehedged
Entry 94¢·1,576 shares·also $69 on YES
Invested
$1.5K
Win Rate
70.6%
Position P&L
+$91
+$91INV $1.5K · WR 70.6%
S
Sort-Visit-Zoohedged
Entry 4¢·2,151 shares·also $2.0K on YES
Invested
$95
Win Rate
70.8%
Position P&L
+$2056
+$2056INV $95 · WR 70.8%
N
noble-lyricshedged
Entry 4¢·2,260 shares·also $2.2K on YES
Invested
$89
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
+$2171
+$2171INV $89 · WR 72.0%
O
oppose.bronze.shrimphedged
Entry 5¢·1,492 shares·also $1.4K on YES
Invested
$76
Win Rate
59.1%
Position P&L
+$1416
+$1416INV $76 · WR 59.1%
M
mandatexn20hedged
Entry 4¢·1,695 shares·also $1.6K on YES
Invested
$75
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
+$1620
+$1620INV $75 · WR 61.9%
D
Dwarfdh11hedged
Entry 4¢·1,540 shares·also $1.5K on YES
Invested
$68
Win Rate
66.7%
Position P&L
+$1472
+$1472INV $68 · WR 66.7%
R
Real399hedged
Entry 3¢·1,777 shares·also $1.7K on YES
Invested
$46
Win Rate
89.5%
Position P&L
+$1731
+$1731INV $46 · WR 89.5%
Showing top 10 of 58
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 443ms