Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 17°C on November 4?
YES Price
5¢
5% implied
NO Price
95¢
95% implied
Volume
$5.3K
279 trades
Smart Whales
43
of 148 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Wuhan on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $19.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 11°C or below on November 4
0¢+100¢$1752/0Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 11°C or below on November 4+100¢0¢
$1752/0
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 12°C on November 4
0¢+29¢$1772/5Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 12°C on November 4+29¢0¢
$1772/5
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 13°C on November 4
0¢+40¢$9586/9Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 13°C on November 4+40¢0¢
$9586/9
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 14°C on November 4
27¢+3¢$3.2K9/21Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 14°C on November 4+3¢27¢
$3.2K9/21
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 15°C on November 4
44¢−19¢$2.9K10/30Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 15°C on November 4−19¢44¢
$2.9K10/30
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 16°C on November 4
28¢+8¢$2.0K12/21Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 16°C on November 4+8¢28¢
$2.0K12/21
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 17°C on November 4←
5¢+23¢$5.3K11/28Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 17°C on November 4←+23¢5¢
$5.3K11/28
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 18°C on November 4
1¢+26¢$2.4K8/22Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 18°C on November 4+26¢1¢
$2.4K8/22
Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 19°C on November 4
0¢+24¢$6144/13Will the highest temperature in Wuhan be 19°C on November 4+24¢0¢
$6144/13
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
13 YESvs32 NO
29%71%
71% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 19% YES by dollars · 9 YES vs 20 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 77%· net of hedges
+75 new YES$1.1K+85 new NO$3.2K
$487 of this was bought on both sides by the same 25 buyers — left out of momentum
11 smart whales30 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$46 of $1.3K is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $235·NO $1.0KYES Team
Total Invested
$261
Avg Win Rate
66.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$229(-87.4%)
Whales
13
P
Pellepele🥇
Entry 26¢·298.5 shares
Invested
$77
Win Rate
83.5%
Position P&L
$-69
$-69INV $77 · WR 83.5%
H
HellYeahTrader🥈
Entry 27¢·244.3 shares
Invested
$66
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-59
$-59INV $66 · WR 56.9%
9
0x9506e646...🥉
Entry 18¢·276.6 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
58.2%
Position P&L
$-43
$-43INV $50 · WR 58.2%
Y
yellowhp
Entry 26¢·90.3 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-21
$-21INV $24 · WR 56.9%
B
bryant666888hedged
Entry 24¢·67 shares·also $33 on NO
Invested
$16
Win Rate
63.0%
Position P&L
$-14
$-14INV $16 · WR 63.0%
S
safsljkshgflksdjh
Entry 19¢·42.6 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
67.9%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $8 · WR 67.9%
D
dandantenghedged
Entry 24¢·30 shares·also $11 on NO
Invested
$7
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $7 · WR 57.5%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·50 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $5 · WR 71.0%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 30¢·10.2 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 60.1%
D
dub2-CF
Entry 27¢·11.1 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 57.6%
Showing top 10 of 13
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.2K
Avg Win Rate
59.9%
Aggregate P&L
+$254(+21.6%)
Whales
32
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 76¢·522.2 shares
Invested
$397
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
+$110
+$110INV $397 · WR 56.0%
2
241532532432🥈
Entry 89¢·273 shares
Invested
$243
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$23
+$23INV $243 · WR 55.2%
A
AuspiciousWolf🥉
Entry 77¢·298.2 shares
Invested
$230
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
+$60
+$60INV $230 · WR 58.6%
F
fkpd
Entry 78¢·51.9 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
69.8%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $40 · WR 69.8%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 77¢·45 shares
Invested
$35
Win Rate
64.2%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $35 · WR 64.2%
B
bryant666888hedged
Entry 74¢·45 shares·also $16 on YES
Invested
$33
Win Rate
63.0%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $33 · WR 63.0%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 97¢·30.3 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $29 · WR 60.2%
G
godblessme2026
Entry 68¢·30 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
88.2%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $20 · WR 88.2%
L
Lucerys
Entry 69¢·27.6 shares
Invested
$19
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $19 · WR 88.0%
S
Sam-Lin-Notes3125
Entry 97¢·13.1 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
94.3%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $13 · WR 94.3%
Showing top 10 of 32
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 271ms