YES Price
83¢
83% implied
NO Price
17¢
17% implied
Volume
$3.4K
187 trades
Smart Whales
37
of 124 traders
Highest temperature in Wellington on November 9?
11 MARKETS · $35.1K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 12°C or below on November 9
0¢+33¢$2351/2Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 12°C or below on November 9+33¢0¢
$2351/2
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 13°C on November 9
0¢+33¢$1201/2Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 13°C on November 9+33¢0¢
$1201/2
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 14°C on November 9
0¢+36¢$1.1K4/7Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 14°C on November 9+36¢0¢
$1.1K4/7
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 15°C on November 9
0¢+55¢$10.8K6/5Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 15°C on November 9+55¢0¢
$10.8K6/5
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 16°C on November 9
0¢+52¢$16.9K11/10Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 16°C on November 9+52¢0¢
$16.9K11/10
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 17°C on November 9←
83¢−55¢$3.4K5/13Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 17°C on November 9←−55¢83¢
$3.4K5/13
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 18°C on November 9
17¢+21¢$1.3K5/8Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 18°C on November 9+21¢17¢
$1.3K5/8
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 19°C on November 9
4¢+36¢$9134/6Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 19°C on November 9+36¢4¢
$9134/6
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 20°C on November 9
0¢+100¢$1001/0Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 20°C on November 9+100¢0¢
$1001/0
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
14 YESvs23 NO
38%62%
62% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 59% YES by dollars · 7 YES vs 12 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 56%· net of hedges
+46 new YES$731+53 new NO$588
$116 of this was bought on both sides by the same 13 buyers — left out of momentum
10 smart whales12 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $327 is directional: YES $194·NO $133YES Team
Total Invested
$218
Avg Win Rate
69.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$131(+60.0%)
Whales
14
T
Tom365🥇
Entry 66¢·135 shares
Invested
$89
Win Rate
70.9%
Position P&L
+$14
+$14INV $89 · WR 70.9%
B
balthazar🥈
Entry 66¢·60 shares
Invested
$39
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $39 · WR 71.9%
A
AppleCider22🥉
Entry 37¢·85.3 shares
Invested
$32
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
+$33
+$33INV $32 · WR 61.7%
R
Remarkable-Profile
Entry 82¢·13.1 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
76.9%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $11 · WR 76.9%
C
Chasey-Lain
Entry 86¢·11.8 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
97.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $10 · WR 97.1%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·90 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$60
+$60INV $8 · WR 70.7%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 54¢·14.3 shares·also $2 on NO
Invested
$8
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $8 · WR 60.0%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 49¢·11.4 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $6 · WR 60.3%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 34¢·15.2 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $5 · WR 60.1%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 64¢·6.2 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$4
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $4 · WR 57.6%
Showing top 10 of 14
NO Team
Total Invested
$267
Avg Win Rate
75.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$158(-59.3%)
Whales
23
L
Lucerys🥇
Entry 51¢·153.6 shares
Invested
$78
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
$-51
$-51INV $78 · WR 87.6%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥈
Entry 58¢·86 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
55.7%
Position P&L
$-29
$-29INV $50 · WR 55.7%
Q
qwen300.fund🥉
Entry 56¢·50.3 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $28 · WR 86.1%
M
MonoWave
Entry 50¢·50 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
93.2%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $25 · WR 93.2%
W
whhisky
Entry 52¢·28 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
70.5%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $15 · WR 70.5%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 55¢·20 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $11 · WR 79.7%
S
safsljkshgflksdjh
Entry 58¢·12.5 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
57.4%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $7 · WR 57.4%
T
twobonclay
Entry 69¢·10.1 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $7 · WR 58.5%
H
HellYeahTrader
Entry 60¢·9.9 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $6 · WR 57.5%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 62¢·9.3 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
67.3%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $6 · WR 67.3%
Showing top 10 of 23
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 204ms