Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 22°C on November 4?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$7.4K
384 trades
Smart Whales
41
of 160 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Wellington on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $36.3K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 15°C or below on November 4
0¢+100¢$1753/0Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 15°C or below on November 4+100¢0¢
$1753/0
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 16°C on November 4
0¢+67¢$2454/2Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 16°C on November 4+67¢0¢
$2454/2
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 17°C on November 4
0¢+63¢$4565/3Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 17°C on November 4+63¢0¢
$4565/3
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 18°C on November 4
0¢+56¢$1.2K5/4Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 18°C on November 4+56¢0¢
$1.2K5/4
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 19°C on November 4
0¢+33¢$7.2K11/22Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 19°C on November 4+33¢0¢
$7.2K11/22
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 20°C on November 4
0¢+50¢$9.1K18/18Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 20°C on November 4+50¢0¢
$9.1K18/18
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 21°C on November 4
100¢−53¢$6.8K20/23Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 21°C on November 4−53¢100¢
$6.8K20/23
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 22°C on November 4←
0¢+48¢$7.4K20/22Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 22°C on November 4←+48¢0¢
$7.4K20/22
Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 23°C on November 4
0¢+40¢$3.0K10/15Will the highest temperature in Wellington be 23°C on November 4+40¢0¢
$3.0K10/15
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
20 YESvs22 NO
48%52%
52% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 32% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 10 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 97%· net of hedges
+73 new YES$365+93 new NO$7.0K
$361 of this was bought on both sides by the same 32 buyers — left out of momentum
14 smart whales27 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$28 of $590 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $182·NO $380YES Team
Total Invested
$212
Avg Win Rate
57.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$207(-97.4%)
Whales
20
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 11¢·1,005.1 shares
Invested
$114
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
$-113
$-113INV $114 · WR 56.0%
2
241532532432🥈
Entry 13¢·293 shares
Invested
$38
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-38
$-38INV $38 · WR 55.2%
D
dub2-CF🥉hedged
Entry 8¢·205.9 shares·also $14 on NO
Invested
$17
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 57.6%
A
AuspiciousWolf
Entry 18¢·95.4 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 58.6%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 20¢·31.7 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 60.3%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 12¢·30.4 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 60.1%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 74.5%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·30 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 71.0%
H
HellYeahTrader
Entry 13¢·10 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 56.9%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 6¢·20.9 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 79.7%
Showing top 10 of 20
NO Team
Total Invested
$875
Avg Win Rate
73.5%
Aggregate P&L
+$74(+8.5%)
Whales
22
C
Comfortable-Sandwich🥇
Entry 94¢·138 shares
Invested
$130
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $130 · WR 59.8%
Y
YA33JO🥈
Entry 100¢·110.6 shares
Invested
$110
Win Rate
81.8%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $110 · WR 81.8%
B
balthazar🥉
Entry 95¢·106.8 shares
Invested
$101
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $101 · WR 72.1%
P
Pellepele
Entry 86¢·108.1 shares
Invested
$93
Win Rate
83.5%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $93 · WR 83.5%
T
Threadbare-Mythology-Religion
Entry 90¢·70 shares
Invested
$63
Win Rate
89.1%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $63 · WR 89.1%
Q
qwen300.fund
Entry 94¢·66.7 shares
Invested
$62
Win Rate
86.2%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $62 · WR 86.2%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 93¢·60.3 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$56
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $56 · WR 57.5%
S
safsljkshgflksdjh
Entry 86¢·56.3 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
67.9%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $49 · WR 67.9%
L
Lucerys
Entry 90¢·40.1 shares
Invested
$36
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $36 · WR 88.0%
W
weatherBear
Entry 88¢·31.6 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
96.3%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $28 · WR 96.3%
Showing top 10 of 22
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 159ms