Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 22°C or higher on November 3?
YES Price
78¢
78% implied
NO Price
22¢
22% implied
Volume
$3.8K
191 trades
Smart Whales
28
of 133 traders
Highest temperature in Toronto on November 3?
11 MARKETS · $10.1K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 12°C or below on November 3
0¢+67¢$2352/1Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 12°C or below on November 3+67¢0¢
$2352/1
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 13°C on November 3
0¢+40¢$2052/3Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 13°C on November 3+40¢0¢
$2052/3
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 14°C on November 3
0¢+40¢$2052/3Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 14°C on November 3+40¢0¢
$2052/3
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on November 3
0¢+40¢$2052/3Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on November 3+40¢0¢
$2052/3
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 16°C on November 3
0¢+50¢$1952/2Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 16°C on November 3+50¢0¢
$1952/2
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 17°C on November 3
0¢+67¢$2382/1Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 17°C on November 3+67¢0¢
$2382/1
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 18°C on November 3
0¢+67¢$1878/4Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 18°C on November 3+67¢0¢
$1878/4
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 19°C on November 3
0¢+62¢$4498/5Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 19°C on November 3+62¢0¢
$4498/5
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 20°C on November 3
6¢+41¢$4057/8Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 20°C on November 3+41¢6¢
$4057/8
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
16 YESvs12 NO
57%43%
57% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 92% YES by dollars · 6 YES vs 6 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 81%· net of hedges
+64 new YES$1.7K+60 new NO$508
$319 of this was bought on both sides by the same 20 buyers — left out of momentum
16 smart whales8 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $465 is directional: YES $427·NO $38YES Team
Total Invested
$474
Avg Win Rate
57.6%
Aggregate P&L
+$220(+46.4%)
Whales
16
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 45¢·761.7 shares
Invested
$342
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
+$202
+$202INV $342 · WR 56.0%
S
Shallow-Diadem🥈
Entry 78¢·52.6 shares
Invested
$41
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $41 · WR 59.8%
T
TakeYourTemperature🥉
Entry 78¢·26.1 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
64.6%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $20 · WR 64.6%
W
whhisky
Entry 84¢·20.2 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $17 · WR 70.7%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 78¢·13.5 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $10 · WR 60.2%
F
Fancy-Maelstrom
Entry 71¢·14.1 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $10 · WR 55.2%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 78¢·8.6 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
—
—INV $7 · WR 60.3%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 77¢·5.2 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $4 · WR 60.3%
L
Limping-Baggie-Techniquehedged
Entry 77¢·5.2 shares·also $0 on NO
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $4 · WR 60.2%
R
Radiant-Nonbelieverhedged
Entry 78¢·5 shares·also $2 on NO
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
—
—INV $4 · WR 60.1%
Showing top 10 of 16
NO Team
Total Invested
$46
Avg Win Rate
65.3%
Aggregate P&L
-$5(-10.4%)
Whales
12
G
ghlhjke🥇
Entry 41¢·37.5 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $15 · WR 56.9%
N
Near-Science🥈
Entry 61¢·13 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $8 · WR 58.6%
H
heyhighhuii1🥉
Entry 53¢·10 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $5 · WR 58.9%
V
VantagePoint-YT
Entry 77¢·6.5 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
82.9%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $5 · WR 82.9%
F
Foratata
Entry 16¢·20 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
79.8%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $3 · WR 79.8%
S
smallreceipt
Entry 10¢·30 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $3 · WR 88.9%
R
Radiant-Nonbelieverhedged
Entry 25¢·9 shares·also $4 on YES
Invested
$2
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $2 · WR 60.1%
G
gettick
Entry 31¢·3.3 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
58.3%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $1 · WR 58.3%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 20¢·5 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $1 · WR 79.7%
L
Lucerys
Entry 10¢·9.7 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $1 · WR 88.0%
Showing top 10 of 12
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 246ms