Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 17°C on November 1?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$8.3K
420 trades
Smart Whales
55
of 193 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Toronto on November 1?
11 MARKETS · $36.7K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 10°C on November 1
0¢+100¢$1852/0Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 10°C on November 1+100¢0¢
$1852/0
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 11°C on November 1
0¢+100¢$2502/0Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 11°C on November 1+100¢0¢
$2502/0
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 12°C on November 1
0¢+22¢$3112/7Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 12°C on November 1+22¢0¢
$3112/7
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 13°C on November 1
0¢+18¢$4482/9Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 13°C on November 1+18¢0¢
$4482/9
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 14°C on November 1
0¢+22¢$6944/14Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 14°C on November 1+22¢0¢
$6944/14
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on November 1
0¢+35¢$4.6K8/15Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 15°C on November 1+35¢0¢
$4.6K8/15
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 16°C on November 1
0¢+46¢$7.3K12/14Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 16°C on November 1+46¢0¢
$7.3K12/14
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 17°C on November 1←
0¢+24¢$8.3K7/22Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 17°C on November 1←+24¢0¢
$8.3K7/22
Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 18°C or higher on November 1
100¢−50¢$14.1K16/16Will the highest temperature in Toronto be 18°C or higher on November 1−50¢100¢
$14.1K16/16
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
26 YESvs30 NO
46%54%
54% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 30% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 10 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 80%· net of hedges
+95 new YES$1.6K+110 new NO$4.5K
$1.1K of this was bought on both sides by the same 51 buyers — left out of momentum
26 smart whales35 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$22 of $738 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $216·NO $501YES Team
Total Invested
$473
Avg Win Rate
60.9%
Aggregate P&L
-$433(-91.6%)
Whales
26
A
AppleCider22🥇
Entry 85¢·189.1 shares
Invested
$160
Win Rate
58.4%
Position P&L
$-160
$-160INV $160 · WR 58.4%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon🥈
Entry 128¢·94.9 shares
Invested
$122
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-122
$-122INV $122 · WR 60.2%
C
Classic-Loggia🥉hedged
Entry 59¢·42.1 shares·also $16 on NO
Invested
$25
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
$-25
$-25INV $25 · WR 59.9%
L
Limping-Baggie-Techniquehedged
Entry 49¢·40.5 shares·also $149 on NO
Invested
$20
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-20
$-20INV $20 · WR 60.1%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 39¢·40.5 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $16 · WR 60.1%
V
Vittall
Entry 71¢·22 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
82.0%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $16 · WR 82.0%
S
Shallow-Diadem
Entry 36¢·42.4 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
$-15
$-15INV $15 · WR 59.7%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 43¢·25.5 shares·also $19 on NO
Invested
$11
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $11 · WR 56.3%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 28¢·30.4 shares·also $33 on NO
Invested
$9
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 57.3%
W
Whispered-Gray-Loft
Entry 87¢·5.8 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
73.8%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 73.8%
Showing top 10 of 26
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.2K
Avg Win Rate
72.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$649(+54.4%)
Whales
30
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 58¢·394.6 shares
Invested
$228
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
+$166
+$166INV $228 · WR 56.3%
B
BeginnersLuck2🥈
Entry 100¢·205.2 shares
Invested
$205
Win Rate
93.0%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $205 · WR 93.0%
Q
qwen300.fund🥉
Entry 60¢·254.4 shares
Invested
$153
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
+$101
+$101INV $153 · WR 86.1%
L
Limping-Baggie-Techniquehedged
Entry 84¢·177.2 shares·also $20 on YES
Invested
$149
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$28
+$28INV $149 · WR 60.1%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 59¢·80.8 shares
Invested
$48
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$33
+$33INV $48 · WR 79.6%
N
northdrawer
Entry 55¢·80 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$36
+$36INV $44 · WR 87.7%
M
melchior1248
Entry 54¢·80 shares
Invested
$43
Win Rate
69.8%
Position P&L
+$37
+$37INV $43 · WR 69.8%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 54¢·75.2 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
+$35
+$35INV $40 · WR 60.0%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 65¢·50.6 shares·also $9 on YES
Invested
$33
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
+$18
+$18INV $33 · WR 57.3%
D
dcpowersupply
Entry 63¢·40.5 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
62.2%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $25 · WR 62.2%
Showing top 10 of 30
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 178ms