Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 5?
YES Price
45¢
45% implied
NO Price
55¢
55% implied
Volume
$3.4K
198 trades
Smart Whales
36
of 120 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 5?
11 MARKETS · $24.7K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C or below on November 5
0¢+100¢$1551/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C or below on November 5+100¢0¢
$1551/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 5
0¢+100¢$1901/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 5+100¢0¢
$1901/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 5
0¢+100¢$8352/0Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 5+100¢0¢
$8352/0
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 5
0¢+50¢$1.2K1/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 5+50¢0¢
$1.2K1/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 5
0¢+40¢$3.6K2/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 5+40¢0¢
$3.6K2/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 5
0¢+29¢$3.4K2/5Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 5+29¢0¢
$3.4K2/5
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 5
0¢+33¢$5.3K3/6Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 5+33¢0¢
$5.3K3/6
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 5←
45¢+22¢$3.4K2/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 5←+22¢45¢
$3.4K2/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 33°C on November 5
50¢+10¢$2.6K3/2Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 33°C on November 5+10¢50¢
$2.6K3/2
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
22 YESvs16 NO
58%42%
58% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 74% YES by dollars · 9 YES vs 7 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 72%· net of hedges
+80 new YES$1.1K+52 new NO$2.2K
$788 of this was bought on both sides by the same 24 buyers — left out of momentum
22 smart whales15 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$15 of $483 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $344·NO $124YES Team
Total Invested
$382
Avg Win Rate
57.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$157(+40.9%)
Whales
22
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 31¢·631 shares
Invested
$196
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
+$94
+$94INV $196 · WR 56.0%
A
AuspiciousWolf🥈
Entry 51¢·113.5 shares
Invested
$58
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $58 · WR 58.6%
A
Altergora🥉
Entry 56¢·60 shares
Invested
$34
Win Rate
59.2%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $34 · WR 59.2%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 23¢·126 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$29
+$29INV $29 · WR 57.5%
A
AppleCider22
Entry 55¢·18.1 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $10 · WR 59.9%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 28¢·31.3 shares·also $7 on NO
Invested
$9
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $9 · WR 60.2%
B
Blue-Hug◆Proven
Entry 54¢·13.5 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
66.4%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $7 · WR 66.4%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 18¢·36.5 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $6 · WR 60.2%
2
241532532432hedged
Entry 45¢·13 shares·also $10 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $6 · WR 55.2%
B
bryant666888
Entry 19¢·30.5 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
63.0%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $6 · WR 63.0%
Showing top 10 of 22
NO Team
Total Invested
$220
Avg Win Rate
70.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$3(-1.5%)
Whales
16
A
AlexD87🥇
Entry 53¢·194 shares
Invested
$102
Win Rate
73.0%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $102 · WR 73.0%
B
balthazar🥈
Entry 69¢·68.2 shares
Invested
$47
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $47 · WR 72.1%
M
mustbethewater🥉
Entry 52¢·28.6 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $15 · WR 79.7%
2
241532532432hedged
Entry 51¢·20 shares·also $6 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $10 · WR 55.2%
T
TakeYourTemperaturehedged
Entry 52¢·19.2 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$10
Win Rate
64.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $10 · WR 64.2%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 51¢·14.1 shares·also $9 on YES
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $7 · WR 60.2%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloonhedged
Entry 51¢·9.1 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $5 · WR 60.3%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 50¢·9 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $5 · WR 60.3%
H
Hugin-og-Munin
Entry 71¢·5 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
66.6%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $4 · WR 66.6%
L
Limping-Baggie-Techniquehedged
Entry 51¢·6.1 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$3
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $3 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 16
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 145ms