Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 33°C on November 4?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$2.1K
173 trades
Smart Whales
36
of 105 traders
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $23.6K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C or below on November 4
0¢+25¢$3451/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C or below on November 4+25¢0¢
$3451/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 4
0¢+40¢$6162/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 4+40¢0¢
$6162/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 4
0¢+25¢$9481/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 4+25¢0¢
$9481/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 4
0¢+50¢$2.5K4/4Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 4+50¢0¢
$2.5K4/4
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 4
0¢+33¢$3.5K3/6Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 4+33¢0¢
$3.5K3/6
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 4
0¢+23¢$5.0K7/23Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 4+23¢0¢
$5.0K7/23
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 4
0¢+54¢$2.2K13/11Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 4+54¢0¢
$2.2K13/11
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 4
100¢−62¢$4.5K11/18Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 4−62¢100¢
$4.5K11/18
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 33°C on November 4←
0¢+30¢$2.1K7/16Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 33°C on November 4←+30¢0¢
$2.1K7/16
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
15 YESvs21 NO
42%58%
58% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 7% YES by dollars · 6 YES vs 8 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 98%· net of hedges
+48 new YES$67+51 new NO$2.3K
$30 of this was bought on both sides by the same 12 buyers — left out of momentum
14 smart whales21 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $324 is directional: YES $22·NO $302YES Team
Total Invested
$26
Avg Win Rate
61.3%
Aggregate P&L
-$25(-96.8%)
Whales
15
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 8¢·156 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $12 · WR 55.2%
N
newbie147🥈
Entry 9¢·40 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 71.0%
R
RiskyMoolah🥉
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 74.5%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 3¢·53.2 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.1%
D
dub2-CF
Entry 7¢·15.4 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 57.6%
T
thunderfrog
Entry 8¢·12.5 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
73.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 73.1%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 3¢·30.7 shares·also $8 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 57.5%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 2¢·49.5 shares·also $23 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 59.8%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 2¢·39.5 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.4%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 7¢·5 shares·also $19 on NO
Invested
$0
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $0 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 15
NO Team
Total Invested
$633
Avg Win Rate
81.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$63(+10.0%)
Whales
21
M
mxnxn🥇
Entry 99¢·163.2 shares
Invested
$161
Win Rate
94.2%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $161 · WR 94.2%
F
frogcast◆Proven🥈
Entry 97¢·70 shares
Invested
$68
Win Rate
87.4%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $68 · WR 87.4%
C
Classic-Loggia🥉hedged
Entry 99¢·64.5 shares·also $0 on YES
Invested
$64
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $64 · WR 60.1%
L
Lucerys
Entry 51¢·110 shares
Invested
$56
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$53
+$53INV $56 · WR 88.0%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 100¢·43.8 shares·also $0 on YES
Invested
$44
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $44 · WR 60.2%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 100¢·40.1 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $40 · WR 79.7%
S
smallreceipt
Entry 97¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $29 · WR 88.9%
I
Impish-Chip
Entry 95¢·25.4 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
86.4%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $24 · WR 86.4%
S
SuperWeatherBOY
Entry 95¢·25.2 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
100.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $24 · WR 100.0%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 99¢·23.3 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$23
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $23 · WR 59.8%
Showing top 10 of 21
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 155ms