Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 2?
YES Price
1¢
1% implied
NO Price
99¢
99% implied
Volume
$4.5K
302 trades
Smart Whales
44
of 142 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Taipei on November 2?
11 MARKETS · $42.6K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C or below on November 2
0¢+67¢$4052/1Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 24°C or below on November 2+67¢0¢
$4052/1
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 2
0¢+63¢$1.0K5/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 25°C on November 2+63¢0¢
$1.0K5/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 2
0¢+70¢$1.9K7/3Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 26°C on November 2+70¢0¢
$1.9K7/3
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 2
0¢+67¢$2.8K8/4Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 27°C on November 2+67¢0¢
$2.8K8/4
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 2
0¢+40¢$9.4K14/21Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 28°C on November 2+40¢0¢
$9.4K14/21
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 2
0¢+59¢$8.2K20/14Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 29°C on November 2+59¢0¢
$8.2K20/14
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 2
100¢−48¢$7.2K26/24Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 30°C on November 2−48¢100¢
$7.2K26/24
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 2←
1¢+41¢$4.5K21/29Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 31°C on November 2←+41¢1¢
$4.5K21/29
Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 2
1¢+47¢$4.6K16/17Will the highest temperature in Taipei be 32°C on November 2+47¢1¢
$4.6K16/17
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
20 YESvs26 NO
44%57%
57% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 62% YES by dollars · 7 YES vs 10 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 92%· net of hedges
+77 new YES$511+80 new NO$3.0K
$566 of this was bought on both sides by the same 36 buyers — left out of momentum
20 smart whales31 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$23 of $389 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $226·NO $140YES Team
Total Invested
$320
Avg Win Rate
58.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$298(-93.1%)
Whales
20
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 10¢·1,554.9 shares·also $2 on NO
Invested
$158
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
$-148
$-148INV $158 · WR 56.3%
S
Shallow-Diadem🥈
Entry 31¢·182.3 shares
Invested
$56
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-55
$-55INV $56 · WR 59.8%
C
Classic-Loggia🥉
Entry 31¢·35.7 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $11 · WR 60.0%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 35¢·29.2 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 60.1%
D
dub2-CFhedged
Entry 11¢·84.4 shares·also $22 on NO
Invested
$9
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 57.3%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 28¢·31.9 shares·also $11 on NO
Invested
$9
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 60.3%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 14¢·58.1 shares·also $21 on NO
Invested
$8
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 60.2%
2
241532532432
Entry 9¢·89 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
55.7%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $8 · WR 55.7%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 40¢·19.3 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
57.4%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 57.4%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 28¢·26.4 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 60.1%
Showing top 10 of 20
NO Team
Total Invested
$420
Avg Win Rate
69.7%
Aggregate P&L
+$47(+11.3%)
Whales
26
B
balthazar🥇
Entry 98¢·160 shares
Invested
$157
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $157 · WR 72.0%
P
psyduckler🥈
Entry 87¢·69.2 shares
Invested
$60
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $60 · WR 72.0%
W
whhisky🥉
Entry 84¢·28.1 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $24 · WR 70.7%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 96¢·23.6 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $23 · WR 79.7%
D
dub2-CFhedged
Entry 85¢·25.6 shares·also $9 on YES
Invested
$22
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $22 · WR 57.3%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 95¢·22.4 shares·also $8 on YES
Invested
$21
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $21 · WR 60.2%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 98¢·13.1 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $13 · WR 60.2%
W
Welcome2026
Entry 75¢·15 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
57.7%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $11 · WR 57.7%
D
dobrelya
Entry 84¢·13 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $11 · WR 66.5%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 69¢·15.2 shares·also $9 on YES
Invested
$11
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $11 · WR 60.3%
Showing top 10 of 26
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 193ms