Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 30°C on November 8?
YES Price
87¢
87% implied
NO Price
13¢
13% implied
Volume
$3.1K
253 trades
Smart Whales
45
of 131 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Singapore on November 8?
11 MARKETS · $25.9K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 26°C or below on November 8
0¢+17¢$1.7K1/5Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 26°C or below on November 8+17¢0¢
$1.7K1/5
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 27°C on November 8
0¢+25¢$1.6K1/3Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 27°C on November 8+25¢0¢
$1.6K1/3
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 28°C on November 8
0¢+13¢$6.2K2/14Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 28°C on November 8+13¢0¢
$6.2K2/14
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 29°C on November 8
0¢+17¢$3.0K5/24Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 29°C on November 8+17¢0¢
$3.0K5/24
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 30°C on November 8←
87¢−51¢$3.1K16/29Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 30°C on November 8←−51¢87¢
$3.1K16/29
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 31°C on November 8
8¢+23¢$2.2K11/25Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 31°C on November 8+23¢8¢
$2.2K11/25
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 32°C on November 8
3¢+23¢$1.9K8/23Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 32°C on November 8+23¢3¢
$1.9K8/23
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 33°C on November 8
1¢+32¢$2.8K11/22Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 33°C on November 8+32¢1¢
$2.8K11/22
Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 34°C on November 8
0¢+26¢$1.3K6/17Will the highest temperature in Singapore be 34°C on November 8+26¢0¢
$1.3K6/17
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
19 YESvs28 NO
40%60%
60% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 64% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 10 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 60%· net of hedges
+80 new YES$1.2K+79 new NO$1.8K
$310 of this was bought on both sides by the same 31 buyers — left out of momentum
21 smart whales33 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$17 of $428 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $264·NO $147YES Team
Total Invested
$288
Avg Win Rate
65.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$119(+41.4%)
Whales
19
R
Rifleman175🥇
Entry 78¢·129.9 shares
Invested
$101
Win Rate
58.3%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $101 · WR 58.3%
H
Hecatia🥈
Entry 65¢·82.8 shares
Invested
$54
Win Rate
63.1%
Position P&L
+$16
+$16INV $54 · WR 63.1%
Y
yarjhbbd🥉
Entry 91¢·57 shares
Invested
$52
Win Rate
73.2%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $52 · WR 73.2%
B
Blue-Hughedged
Entry 90¢·22 shares·also $7 on NO
Invested
$20
Win Rate
66.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $20 · WR 66.7%
V
Vittall
Entry 70¢·22.2 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
81.9%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $16 · WR 81.9%
D
dobrelya
Entry 90¢·15.4 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
67.3%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $14 · WR 67.3%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 39¢·10.2 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$4
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $4 · WR 59.8%
U
Unequaled-Milk
Entry 32¢·9.8 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $3 · WR 59.6%
A
Academic-Variety-Farmer
Entry 91¢·3.3 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
94.1%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $3 · WR 94.1%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.4%
Position P&L
+$47
+$47INV $3 · WR 74.4%
Showing top 10 of 19
NO Team
Total Invested
$425
Avg Win Rate
73.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$314(-73.8%)
Whales
28
Q
qwen300.fund🥇
Entry 96¢·81 shares
Invested
$78
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
$-67
$-67INV $78 · WR 86.1%
H
HellYeahTrader🥈
Entry 91¢·56.7 shares
Invested
$52
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-43
$-43INV $52 · WR 57.5%
M
melchior1248🥉
Entry 94¢·50 shares
Invested
$47
Win Rate
69.9%
Position P&L
$-40
$-40INV $47 · WR 69.9%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 49¢·85.2 shares
Invested
$42
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-28
$-28INV $42 · WR 60.2%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 94¢·30 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
89.0%
Position P&L
$-24
$-24INV $28 · WR 89.0%
W
wetno
Entry 80¢·30 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
78.5%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $24 · WR 78.5%
L
Lucerys
Entry 42¢·54.4 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $23 · WR 87.6%
Q
quietparcel
Entry 94¢·22.1 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
88.5%
Position P&L
$-18
$-18INV $21 · WR 88.5%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 58¢·22 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $13 · WR 60.2%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 88¢·14.1 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $12 · WR 60.4%
Showing top 10 of 28
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 145ms