Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 16?
YES Price
1¢
1% implied
NO Price
99¢
99% implied
Volume
$13.2K
1,021 trades
Smart Whales
70
of 277 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Shanghai on October 16?
11 MARKETS · $58.1K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C or below on October 16
0¢+69¢$1.8K11/5Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C or below on October 16+69¢0¢
$1.8K11/5
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on October 16
0¢+67¢$1.0K10/5Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on October 16+67¢0¢
$1.0K10/5
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 16
0¢0¢$1750/2Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 160¢0¢
$1750/2
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 16
0¢+24¢$5724/13Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 16+24¢0¢
$5724/13
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 16
0¢+21¢$3.7K7/27Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 16+21¢0¢
$3.7K7/27
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 16
0¢+25¢$5.2K11/33Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 16+25¢0¢
$5.2K11/33
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 16
99¢−54¢$17.1K40/48Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 16−54¢99¢
$17.1K40/48
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 16←
1¢+38¢$13.2K26/41Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 16←+38¢1¢
$13.2K26/41
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 16
0¢+26¢$9.4K18/50Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 16+26¢0¢
$9.4K18/50
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
29 YESvs42 NO
41%59%
59% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 63% YES by dollars · 20 YES vs 9 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 60%· net of hedges
+156 new YES$4.1K+97 new NO$5.4K
$2.9K of this was bought on both sides by the same 50 buyers — left out of momentum
30 smart whales30 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$10 of $927 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $577·NO $340YES Team
Total Invested
$666
Avg Win Rate
61.2%
Aggregate P&L
-$569(-85.5%)
Whales
29
6
0x65f7226a...🥇
Entry 32¢·458.4 shares
Invested
$148
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-144
$-144INV $148 · WR 57.6%
2
241532532432◆Proven🥈
Entry 51¢·253.9 shares
Invested
$130
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
$-128
$-128INV $130 · WR 58.5%
C
Colossal-Calorie🥉
Entry 52¢·191.6 shares
Invested
$100
Win Rate
64.9%
Position P&L
$-98
$-98INV $100 · WR 64.9%
P
plm15
Entry 56¢·130 shares
Invested
$73
Win Rate
63.8%
Position P&L
$-72
$-72INV $73 · WR 63.8%
K
kerbrerv
Entry 50¢·108.3 shares
Invested
$54
Win Rate
63.6%
Position P&L
$-53
$-53INV $54 · WR 63.6%
B
berlinskies
Entry 56¢·30 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 58.8%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 43¢·21 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$9
Win Rate
56.4%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 56.4%
S
sb896345
Entry 52¢·17.4 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
63.8%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 63.8%
W
wetno
Entry 29¢·30 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
80.2%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $9 · WR 80.2%
T
twobonclay
Entry 40¢·20.5 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
61.2%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 61.2%
Showing top 10 of 29
NO Team
Total Invested
$3.3K
Avg Win Rate
68.1%
Aggregate P&L
+$2.1K(+65.0%)
Whales
42
N
neo7777◆Proven🥇
Entry 46¢·1,214.7 shares
Invested
$565
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
+$643
+$643INV $565 · WR 61.7%
Q
qwen4.1.fund🥈
Entry 53¢·642.3 shares
Invested
$341
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$297
+$297INV $341 · WR 85.9%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich🥉
Entry 78¢·386.3 shares
Invested
$301
Win Rate
59.4%
Position P&L
+$82
+$82INV $301 · WR 59.4%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 78¢·273.9 shares
Invested
$212
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$60
+$60INV $212 · WR 79.6%
M
melchior1248
Entry 51¢·366 shares
Invested
$188
Win Rate
69.3%
Position P&L
+$175
+$175INV $188 · WR 69.3%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 52¢·341.5 shares
Invested
$178
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$161
+$161INV $178 · WR 59.8%
B
balthazar
Entry 54¢·285 shares
Invested
$153
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
+$131
+$131INV $153 · WR 72.1%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 65¢·221.6 shares
Invested
$143
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
+$77
+$77INV $143 · WR 59.9%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 65¢·157.1 shares
Invested
$102
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$55
+$55INV $102 · WR 59.7%
N
northdrawer
Entry 50¢·190 shares
Invested
$95
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$94
+$94INV $95 · WR 87.7%
Showing top 10 of 42
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 748ms