Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 13?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$10.3K
728 trades
Smart Whales
50
of 235 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Shanghai on October 13?
11 MARKETS · $46.9K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C or below on October 13
0¢—$1000/0Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C or below on October 13—0¢
$1000/0
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 13
0¢—$1000/0Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 13—0¢
$1000/0
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 13
0¢+50¢$3702/2Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 13+50¢0¢
$3702/2
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 13
0¢+50¢$8952/2Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 13+50¢0¢
$8952/2
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 13
0¢+25¢$3.2K2/6Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 13+25¢0¢
$3.2K2/6
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 13
0¢+20¢$6.7K1/4Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 13+20¢0¢
$6.7K1/4
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 13
0¢+35¢$14.3K8/15Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 13+35¢0¢
$14.3K8/15
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 13←
0¢+25¢$10.3K3/9Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 13←+25¢0¢
$10.3K3/9
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 28°C on October 13
86¢−26¢$5.8K6/4Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 28°C on October 13−26¢86¢
$5.8K6/4
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
22 YESvs30 NO
42%58%
58% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 44% YES by dollars · 17 YES vs 13 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 71%· net of hedges
+143 new YES$4.9K+123 new NO$9.5K
$3.4K of this was bought on both sides by the same 55 buyers — left out of momentum
26 smart whales31 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$23 of $1.6K is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $685·NO $873YES Team
Total Invested
$826
Avg Win Rate
68.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$785(-95.0%)
Whales
22
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 44¢·477.5 shares
Invested
$210
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
$-209
$-209INV $210 · WR 62.6%
Z
ZhouYi-talk🥈
Entry 51¢·402.3 shares
Invested
$204
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
$-204
$-204INV $204 · WR 66.5%
C
Colossal-Calorie🥉
Entry 61¢·163.6 shares
Invested
$100
Win Rate
64.1%
Position P&L
$-100
$-100INV $100 · WR 64.1%
Y
Yaabcd
Entry 101¢·88.4 shares
Invested
$89
Win Rate
97.9%
Position P&L
$-89
$-89INV $89 · WR 97.9%
K
kerbrerv
Entry 46¢·117.9 shares
Invested
$55
Win Rate
63.1%
Position P&L
$-55
$-55INV $55 · WR 63.1%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 65¢·77.9 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-50
$-50INV $50 · WR 58.9%
W
wetno
Entry 56¢·40 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
80.9%
Position P&L
$-23
$-23INV $23 · WR 80.9%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 48¢·32.2 shares·also $4 on NO
Invested
$15
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
$-15
$-15INV $15 · WR 56.5%
D
dandantenghedged
Entry 67¢·15 shares·also $8 on NO
Invested
$10
Win Rate
64.4%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 64.4%
S
Sitiropikoh
Entry 80¢·10 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
68.5%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 68.5%
Showing top 10 of 22
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.2K
Avg Win Rate
73.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$576(+48.3%)
Whales
30
W
weather-alpha.con🥇
Entry 95¢·681.7 shares
Invested
$649
Win Rate
79.5%
Position P&L
+$33
+$33INV $649 · WR 79.5%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥈
Entry 43¢·152.7 shares
Invested
$65
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$88
+$88INV $65 · WR 59.8%
M
mustbethewater🥉
Entry 40¢·154.9 shares
Invested
$61
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$93
+$93INV $61 · WR 79.6%
Z
zspdccc
Entry 39¢·145.6 shares
Invested
$57
Win Rate
69.7%
Position P&L
+$89
+$89INV $57 · WR 69.7%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 50¢·104.6 shares
Invested
$52
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
+$52
+$52INV $52 · WR 59.6%
D
drho1y
Entry 45¢·97.3 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
+$53
+$53INV $44 · WR 62.5%
B
baller-80b2
Entry 62¢·50 shares
Invested
$31
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$19
+$19INV $31 · WR 59.8%
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed
Entry 29¢·103.2 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
+$73
+$73INV $30 · WR 55.3%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 45¢·66.2 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
+$36
+$36INV $30 · WR 59.9%
M
mying
Entry 94¢·18 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
78.6%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $17 · WR 78.6%
Showing top 10 of 30
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 635ms