Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 13?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$14.3K
1,057 trades
Smart Whales
79
of 268 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Shanghai on October 13?
11 MARKETS · $46.9K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C or below on October 13
0¢—$1000/0Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C or below on October 13—0¢
$1000/0
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 13
0¢—$1000/0Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on October 13—0¢
$1000/0
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 13
0¢+50¢$3702/2Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on October 13+50¢0¢
$3702/2
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 13
0¢+50¢$8952/2Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 23°C on October 13+50¢0¢
$8952/2
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 13
0¢+25¢$3.2K2/6Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 24°C on October 13+25¢0¢
$3.2K2/6
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 13
0¢+20¢$6.7K1/4Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 25°C on October 13+20¢0¢
$6.7K1/4
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 13←
0¢+35¢$14.3K8/15Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 26°C on October 13←+35¢0¢
$14.3K8/15
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 13
0¢+25¢$10.3K3/9Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 27°C on October 13+25¢0¢
$10.3K3/9
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 28°C on October 13
86¢−26¢$5.8K6/4Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 28°C on October 13−26¢86¢
$5.8K6/4
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
26 YESvs55 NO
32%68%
68% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 34% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 28 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 84%· net of hedges
+138 new YES$2.8K+144 new NO$8.9K
$2.6K of this was bought on both sides by the same 61 buyers — left out of momentum
30 smart whales46 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$153 of $1.4K is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $436·NO $842YES Team
Total Invested
$751
Avg Win Rate
60.9%
Aggregate P&L
-$653(-86.9%)
Whales
26
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 39¢·707 shares·also $72 on NO
Invested
$277
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
$-270
$-270INV $277 · WR 62.6%
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed🥈hedged
Entry 89¢·104 shares·also $2 on NO
Invested
$93
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
$-93
$-93INV $93 · WR 55.3%
Z
ZhouYi-talk🥉
Entry 28¢·316 shares
Invested
$89
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
$-86
$-86INV $89 · WR 66.5%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 49¢·131.9 shares
Invested
$64
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
$-64
$-64INV $64 · WR 59.6%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 39¢·163.9 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$63
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
$-62
$-62INV $63 · WR 56.5%
C
cleaningLady
Entry 45¢·54.2 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
61.4%
Position P&L
$-24
$-24INV $24 · WR 61.4%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 28¢·62 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 58.9%
P
Polite-Cooking-Participant
Entry 6¢·243.3 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $14 · WR 55.2%
B
berlinskies
Entry 23¢·45.4 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 58.9%
M
Mikhail2026
Entry 36¢·27.8 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
56.7%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 56.7%
Showing top 10 of 26
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.6K
Avg Win Rate
72.1%
Aggregate P&L
+$684(+43.9%)
Whales
55
T
topmoon🥇
Entry 95¢·215.2 shares
Invested
$204
Win Rate
77.0%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $204 · WR 77.0%
P
plm15🥈
Entry 77¢·159.6 shares
Invested
$122
Win Rate
63.5%
Position P&L
+$36
+$36INV $122 · WR 63.5%
M
myfirstd🥉
Entry 28¢·371 shares
Invested
$106
Win Rate
71.1%
Position P&L
+$265
+$265INV $106 · WR 71.1%
W
weather-alpha.con
Entry 97¢·101 shares
Invested
$98
Win Rate
79.5%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $98 · WR 79.5%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 97¢·100.1 shares
Invested
$97
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $97 · WR 85.9%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 60¢·157.1 shares
Invested
$95
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$62
+$62INV $95 · WR 79.6%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 96¢·92.9 shares
Invested
$90
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $90 · WR 56.6%
P
princeyin02
Entry 79¢·96.7 shares
Invested
$77
Win Rate
81.8%
Position P&L
+$19
+$19INV $77 · WR 81.8%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 95¢·80 shares
Invested
$76
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $76 · WR 59.8%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 98¢·73.2 shares
Invested
$72
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $72 · WR 59.8%
Showing top 10 of 55
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 692ms