Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C on November 8?
YES Price
99¢
99% implied
NO Price
1¢
1% implied
Volume
$6.8K
302 trades
Smart Whales
42
of 177 traders
Highest temperature in Shanghai on November 8?
11 MARKETS · $26.3K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 14°C or below on November 8
0¢+67¢$1102/1Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 14°C or below on November 8+67¢0¢
$1102/1
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 15°C on November 8
0¢+40¢$1212/3Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 15°C on November 8+40¢0¢
$1212/3
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 16°C on November 8
0¢+25¢$1.4K2/6Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 16°C on November 8+25¢0¢
$1.4K2/6
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 17°C on November 8
0¢+6¢$2.0K1/17Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 17°C on November 8+6¢0¢
$2.0K1/17
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 18°C on November 8
0¢+23¢$6.7K9/30Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 18°C on November 8+23¢0¢
$6.7K9/30
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C on November 8←
99¢−48¢$6.8K21/20Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 19°C on November 8←−48¢99¢
$6.8K21/20
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on November 8
1¢+31¢$4.6K11/23Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 20°C on November 8+31¢1¢
$4.6K11/23
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on November 8
0¢+29¢$2.2K10/24Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 21°C on November 8+29¢0¢
$2.2K10/24
Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on November 8
0¢+31¢$1.6K8/18Will the highest temperature in Shanghai be 22°C on November 8+31¢0¢
$1.6K8/18
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
21 YESvs21 NO
50%50%
50% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 86% YES by dollars · 16 YES vs 4 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 73%· net of hedges
+101 new YES$4.8K+95 new NO$2.1K
$1.1K of this was bought on both sides by the same 34 buyers — left out of momentum
22 smart whales24 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $393 is directional: YES $337·NO $56YES Team
Total Invested
$497
Avg Win Rate
76.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$396(+79.7%)
Whales
21
H
holysits🥇
Entry 99¢·142 shares
Invested
$141
Win Rate
94.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $141 · WR 94.2%
B
BeresBalu🥈
Entry 49¢·150 shares
Invested
$74
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
+$75
+$75INV $74 · WR 58.5%
C
Chasey-Lain🥉
Entry 99¢·60.6 shares
Invested
$60
Win Rate
97.1%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $60 · WR 97.1%
Y
yarjhbbd
Entry 92¢·56 shares
Invested
$52
Win Rate
73.2%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $52 · WR 73.2%
H
HellYeahTrader
Entry 45¢·108.7 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$59
+$59INV $49 · WR 57.5%
F
fildoro
Entry 38¢·84.1 shares
Invested
$32
Win Rate
65.3%
Position P&L
+$52
+$52INV $32 · WR 65.3%
T
twobonclay
Entry 38¢·52.7 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
+$32
+$32INV $20 · WR 58.5%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 53¢·37.6 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
67.3%
Position P&L
+$17
+$17INV $20 · WR 67.3%
B
bkvirendra
Entry 44¢·23.3 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.8%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $10 · WR 60.8%
C
chuzihang03
Entry 39¢·11.6 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
56.4%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $5 · WR 56.4%
Showing top 10 of 21
NO Team
Total Invested
$229
Avg Win Rate
68.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$213(-93.0%)
Whales
21
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique🥇
Entry 9¢·486.2 shares
Invested
$43
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-39
$-39INV $43 · WR 60.3%
B
balthazar🥈
Entry 20¢·190.5 shares
Invested
$38
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
$-36
$-36INV $38 · WR 71.9%
G
god83743894🥉
Entry 57¢·60 shares
Invested
$35
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
$-34
$-34INV $35 · WR 85.9%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 24¢·71.1 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 60.2%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 19¢·80.2 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-14
$-14INV $15 · WR 57.6%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 26¢·37.9 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 60.4%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 17¢·54.5 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 60.2%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 13¢·56 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $8 · WR 59.8%
S
Shallow-Diadem
Entry 35¢·21.5 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 60.0%
L
luciebot
Entry 22¢·27.1 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 80.1%
Showing top 10 of 21
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 141ms