Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 25°C on October 12?
YES Price
99¢
99% implied
NO Price
1¢
1% implied
Volume
$4.1K
378 trades
Smart Whales
54
of 142 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Sao Paulo on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $31.7K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 22°C or below on October 12
0¢+29¢$9252/5Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 22°C or below on October 12+29¢0¢
$9252/5
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 23°C on October 12
0¢+60¢$3.8K6/4Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 23°C on October 12+60¢0¢
$3.8K6/4
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 24°C on October 12
0¢+27¢$4.9K4/11Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 24°C on October 12+27¢0¢
$4.9K4/11
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 25°C on October 12←
99¢−57¢$4.1K5/7Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 25°C on October 12←−57¢99¢
$4.1K5/7
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 26°C on October 12
1¢+53¢$3.2K7/6Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 26°C on October 12+53¢1¢
$3.2K7/6
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 27°C on October 12
0¢+45¢$3.4K5/6Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 27°C on October 12+45¢0¢
$3.4K5/6
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 28°C on October 12
0¢+36¢$2.1K4/7Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 28°C on October 12+36¢0¢
$2.1K4/7
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 29°C on October 12
0¢+33¢$2.3K3/6Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 29°C on October 12+33¢0¢
$2.3K3/6
Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 30°C on October 12
0¢+25¢$1.8K1/3Will the highest temperature in Sao Paulo be 30°C on October 12+25¢0¢
$1.8K1/3
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
29 YESvs26 NO
53%47%
53% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 60% YES by dollars · 18 YES vs 12 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 63%· net of hedges
+72 new YES$2.0K+72 new NO$1.4K
$795 of this was bought on both sides by the same 24 buyers — left out of momentum
24 smart whales22 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$7 of $783 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $467·NO $310YES Team
Total Invested
$524
Avg Win Rate
71.2%
Aggregate P&L
+$407(+77.7%)
Whales
29
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed🥇hedged
Entry 96¢·185.7 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$178
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $178 · WR 55.3%
D
darthgeek🥈
Entry 99¢·101 shares
Invested
$100
Win Rate
90.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $100 · WR 90.7%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥉
Entry 16¢·269.5 shares
Invested
$42
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
+$223
+$223INV $42 · WR 62.6%
L
LuisBot◆Proven
Entry 85¢·45.7 shares
Invested
$39
Win Rate
83.9%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $39 · WR 83.9%
S
sionbg
Entry 99¢·28.3 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
85.7%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $28 · WR 85.7%
.
.Sniper.
Entry 95¢·21.1 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
89.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $20 · WR 89.9%
F
ForeverAlone69hedged
Entry 39¢·46 shares·also $60 on NO
Invested
$18
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $18 · WR 59.3%
T
Tangible-Liar
Entry 13¢·82.3 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
70.5%
Position P&L
+$71
+$71INV $10 · WR 70.5%
H
hgr1
Entry 87¢·11.6 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $10 · WR 59.3%
1
13gibs◆Proven
Entry 87¢·11.5 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
79.8%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $10 · WR 79.8%
Showing top 10 of 29
NO Team
Total Invested
$503
Avg Win Rate
66.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$473(-93.9%)
Whales
26
C
cleaningLady🥇
Entry 73¢·340 shares
Invested
$250
Win Rate
61.4%
Position P&L
$-245
$-245INV $250 · WR 61.4%
F
ForeverAlone69🥈hedged
Entry 131¢·46 shares·also $18 on YES
Invested
$60
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
$-60
$-60INV $60 · WR 59.3%
L
LJW1🥉
Entry 50¢·120 shares
Invested
$60
Win Rate
84.3%
Position P&L
$-58
$-58INV $60 · WR 84.3%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 50¢·87.1 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
$-42
$-42INV $44 · WR 79.6%
U
Upmettertou◆Proven
Entry 22¢·74.3 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
68.1%
Position P&L
$-15
$-15INV $16 · WR 68.1%
W
whhisky
Entry 83¢·14 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
70.9%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $12 · WR 70.9%
I
Insignificant-Chapter
Entry 63¢·15 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
62.8%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 62.8%
R
risto-test1
Entry 76¢·10.3 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 56.5%
N
Near-Science
Entry 84¢·8.5 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 61.7%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 43¢·15.2 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 85.9%
Showing top 10 of 26
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 461ms