Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 88-89°F on October 16?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$8.6K
626 trades
Smart Whales
42
of 168 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in San Francisco on October 16?
11 MARKETS · $86.8K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 77°F or below on October 16
0¢+32¢$8.8K6/13Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 77°F or below on October 16+32¢0¢
$8.8K6/13
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 96°F or higher on October 16
0¢+47¢$7.5K7/8Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 96°F or higher on October 16+47¢0¢
$7.5K7/8
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 78-79°F on October 16
0¢+35¢$7.4K7/13Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 78-79°F on October 16+35¢0¢
$7.4K7/13
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 80-81°F on October 16
0¢+30¢$6.8K8/19Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 80-81°F on October 16+30¢0¢
$6.8K8/19
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 82-83°F on October 16
0¢+28¢$7.4K11/28Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 82-83°F on October 16+28¢0¢
$7.4K11/28
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 84-85°F on October 16
100¢−54¢$7.3K21/25Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 84-85°F on October 16−54¢100¢
$7.3K21/25
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 86-87°F on October 16
0¢+48¢$6.3K24/26Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 86-87°F on October 16+48¢0¢
$6.3K24/26
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 88-89°F on October 16←
0¢+37¢$8.6K16/27Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 88-89°F on October 16←+37¢0¢
$8.6K16/27
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 90-91°F on October 16
0¢+32¢$8.2K10/21Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 90-91°F on October 16+32¢0¢
$8.2K10/21
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
16 YESvs27 NO
37%63%
63% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 29% YES by dollars · 5 YES vs 13 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 92%· net of hedges
+60 new YES$493+61 new NO$3.9K
$352 of this was bought on both sides by the same 18 buyers — left out of momentum
14 smart whales16 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$12 of $852 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $246·NO $594YES Team
Total Invested
$342
Avg Win Rate
60.7%
Aggregate P&L
-$308(-90.0%)
Whales
16
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇
Entry 17¢·921.1 shares
Invested
$156
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
$-155
$-155INV $156 · WR 59.9%
S
Sophisticated-Dawn🥈
Entry 19¢·435.5 shares
Invested
$83
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-83
$-83INV $83 · WR 60.2%
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed🥉hedged
Entry 85¢·31.8 shares·also $8 on NO
Invested
$27
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-27
$-27INV $27 · WR 55.2%
C
c0oper
Entry 114¢·15 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
67.0%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 67.0%
O
oleksiyz
Entry 61¢·20 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
69.2%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $12 · WR 69.2%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 27¢·21.8 shares·also $52 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
63.3%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 63.3%
P
profiter1668
Entry 11¢·27.3 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
56.2%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 56.2%
M
masterqueif
Entry 18¢·12.2 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
96.0%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 96.0%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·40 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
74.7%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 74.7%
Showing top 9 of 16
NO Team
Total Invested
$749
Avg Win Rate
62.5%
Aggregate P&L
+$277(+37.0%)
Whales
27
Q
Qatalyst🥇
Entry 81¢·286 shares
Invested
$230
Win Rate
55.9%
Position P&L
+$56
+$56INV $230 · WR 55.9%
L
lucikdemon🥈
Entry 76¢·198.5 shares
Invested
$152
Win Rate
59.2%
Position P&L
+$47
+$47INV $152 · WR 59.2%
T
twobonclay🥉hedged
Entry 82¢·63.5 shares·also $6 on YES
Invested
$52
Win Rate
63.3%
Position P&L
+$12
+$12INV $52 · WR 63.3%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 89¢·52.1 shares
Invested
$46
Win Rate
57.9%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $46 · WR 57.9%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 50¢·87.9 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$44
+$44INV $44 · WR 85.9%
P
pangloz99
Entry 77¢·46.8 shares
Invested
$36
Win Rate
62.7%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $36 · WR 62.7%
L
labmem002
Entry 83¢·30 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $25 · WR 88.9%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 53¢·44.7 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$21
+$21INV $24 · WR 59.7%
N
northdrawer
Entry 50¢·44 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$22
+$22INV $22 · WR 87.7%
K
krbrv
Entry 77¢·20 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
60.8%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $15 · WR 60.8%
Showing top 10 of 27
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 723ms