Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 74-75°F on October 14?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$6.1K
438 trades
Smart Whales
35
of 150 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in San Francisco on October 14?
11 MARKETS · $33.8K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 63°F or below on October 14
0¢+17¢$1.7K1/5Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 63°F or below on October 14+17¢0¢
$1.7K1/5
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 82°F or higher on October 14
0¢+25¢$1631/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 82°F or higher on October 14+25¢0¢
$1631/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on October 14
0¢+20¢$1.8K1/4Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on October 14+20¢0¢
$1.8K1/4
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on October 14
0¢+33¢$1.5K2/4Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on October 14+33¢0¢
$1.5K2/4
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on October 14
0¢+40¢$3.6K2/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on October 14+40¢0¢
$3.6K2/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 70-71°F on October 14
0¢+30¢$2.3K3/7Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 70-71°F on October 14+30¢0¢
$2.3K3/7
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 72-73°F on October 14
0¢+21¢$4.5K3/11Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 72-73°F on October 14+21¢0¢
$4.5K3/11
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 74-75°F on October 14←
0¢+40¢$6.1K10/15Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 74-75°F on October 14←+40¢0¢
$6.1K10/15
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 76-77°F on October 14
100¢−75¢$7.4K5/15Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 76-77°F on October 14−75¢100¢
$7.4K5/15
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
17 YESvs20 NO
46%54%
54% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 66% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 13 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 82%· net of hedges
+45 new YES$621+47 new NO$2.1K
$419 of this was bought on both sides by the same 18 buyers — left out of momentum
7 smart whales9 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$12 of $942 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $611·NO $318YES Team
Total Invested
$635
Avg Win Rate
60.7%
Aggregate P&L
-$617(-97.1%)
Whales
17
6
0x65f7226a...🥇
Entry 43¢·640.9 shares
Invested
$275
Win Rate
57.8%
Position P&L
$-274
$-274INV $275 · WR 57.8%
A
arehovbrow🥈
Entry 41¢·264 shares
Invested
$107
Win Rate
68.6%
Position P&L
$-107
$-107INV $107 · WR 68.6%
B
Bilberry🥉
Entry 37¢·182.8 shares
Invested
$67
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
$-67
$-67INV $67 · WR 58.6%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 40¢·115 shares
Invested
$46
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
$-46
$-46INV $46 · WR 58.8%
A
AuspiciousWolf
Entry 47¢·90.8 shares
Invested
$43
Win Rate
61.3%
Position P&L
$-43
$-43INV $43 · WR 61.3%
K
kerbrerv
Entry 39¢·95.7 shares
Invested
$37
Win Rate
63.5%
Position P&L
$-37
$-37INV $37 · WR 63.5%
C
crabrave
Entry 37¢·49.6 shares
Invested
$19
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $19 · WR 62.6%
S
Shallow-Diadem
Entry 9¢·90 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 59.6%
R
risto-test1
Entry 49¢·10.4 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
56.1%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 56.1%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 46¢·10.4 shares·also $14 on NO
Invested
$5
Win Rate
58.1%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 58.1%
Showing top 10 of 17
NO Team
Total Invested
$506
Avg Win Rate
66.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$334(+66.0%)
Whales
20
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed🥇
Entry 50¢·197.2 shares
Invested
$98
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$99
+$99INV $98 · WR 55.2%
9
0x9506e646...◆Proven🥈
Entry 60¢·144.7 shares
Invested
$86
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
+$58
+$58INV $86 · WR 58.8%
F
fkpd🥉
Entry 61¢·84 shares
Invested
$51
Win Rate
68.1%
Position P&L
+$33
+$33INV $51 · WR 68.1%
H
Happening9014
Entry 88¢·52.8 shares
Invested
$46
Win Rate
94.2%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $46 · WR 94.2%
W
Well-Groomed-Pump
Entry 50¢·91.9 shares
Invested
$46
Win Rate
79.9%
Position P&L
+$46
+$46INV $46 · WR 79.9%
P
pangloz99hedged
Entry 58¢·57.7 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$34
Win Rate
62.7%
Position P&L
+$24
+$24INV $34 · WR 62.7%
G
glory2hezbollah
Entry 63¢·48 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
72.5%
Position P&L
+$18
+$18INV $30 · WR 72.5%
L
Laury2
Entry 64¢·37 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $24 · WR 60.4%
S
Sophisticated-Dawn
Entry 57¢·24.8 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
57.0%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $14 · WR 57.0%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 55¢·25.2 shares·also $5 on YES
Invested
$14
Win Rate
58.1%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $14 · WR 58.1%
Showing top 10 of 20
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 741ms