Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on October 12?
YES Price
38¢
38% implied
NO Price
62¢
62% implied
Volume
$5.1K
404 trades
Smart Whales
32
of 126 traders · 3 on both sides
Highest temperature in San Francisco on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $23.1K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 55°F or below on October 12
0¢+20¢$1.8K1/4Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 55°F or below on October 12+20¢0¢
$1.8K1/4
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 74°F or higher on October 12
0¢+17¢$4221/5Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be 74°F or higher on October 12+17¢0¢
$4221/5
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 56-57°F on October 12
0¢+25¢$1.7K1/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 56-57°F on October 12+25¢0¢
$1.7K1/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 58-59°F on October 12
0¢+25¢$1.2K1/3Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 58-59°F on October 12+25¢0¢
$1.2K1/3
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 60-61°F on October 12
0¢+33¢$4201/2Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 60-61°F on October 12+33¢0¢
$4201/2
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 62-63°F on October 12
2¢+41¢$1.4K3/4Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 62-63°F on October 12+41¢2¢
$1.4K3/4
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on October 12
4¢+21¢$1.8K2/6Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 64-65°F on October 12+21¢4¢
$1.8K2/6
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on October 12←
38¢+6¢$5.1K7/9Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 66-67°F on October 12←+6¢38¢
$5.1K7/9
Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on October 12
56¢−31¢$6.5K4/12Will the highest temperature in San Francisco be between 68-69°F on October 12−31¢56¢
$6.5K4/12
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
17 YESvs18 NO
49%51%
51% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 50% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 9 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 77%· net of hedges
+58 new YES$1.3K+71 new NO$2.9K
$1.4K of this was bought on both sides by the same 25 buyers — left out of momentum
11 smart whales12 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis · 39% of the money is not a bet
$229 of $591 is hedged across different prices by 3 wallets. True directional: YES $182·NO $180YES Team
Total Invested
$302
Avg Win Rate
62.2%
Aggregate P&L
+$79(+26.2%)
Whales
17
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 29¢·365.3 shares·also $145 on NO
Invested
$107
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
+$32
+$32INV $107 · WR 62.6%
2
241532532432◆Proven🥈
Entry 31¢·220 shares
Invested
$69
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $69 · WR 58.9%
K
kerbrerv🥉
Entry 34¢·110.3 shares
Invested
$37
Win Rate
63.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $37 · WR 63.1%
B
Bilberry
Entry 28¢·111.9 shares
Invested
$31
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $31 · WR 58.8%
F
Frank-Angina
Entry 34¢·36 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
67.4%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $12 · WR 67.4%
N
newbie147
Entry 27¢·37.9 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $10 · WR 70.7%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 31¢·21.3 shares·also $44 on NO
Invested
$7
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $7 · WR 56.5%
C
crabrave
Entry 31¢·20 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $6 · WR 62.6%
W
whhisky
Entry 27¢·20.8 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
70.9%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $6 · WR 70.9%
D
dandanteng
Entry 33¢·10 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
64.4%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $3 · WR 64.4%
Showing top 10 of 17
NO Team
Total Invested
$449
Avg Win Rate
71.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$11(-2.4%)
Whales
18
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 69¢·208.5 shares·also $107 on YES
Invested
$145
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $145 · WR 62.6%
Q
qwen4.1.fund🥈
Entry 50¢·111.7 shares
Invested
$56
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$14
+$14INV $56 · WR 85.9%
D
donthackme🥉
Entry 60¢·77.2 shares
Invested
$47
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $47 · WR 87.7%
E
EddSayersUK
Entry 67¢·66.4 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
70.6%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $44 · WR 70.6%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 73¢·59.5 shares·also $7 on YES
Invested
$44
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $44 · WR 56.5%
G
giuselon
Entry 69¢·45.4 shares
Invested
$31
Win Rate
68.9%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $31 · WR 68.9%
N
northdrawer
Entry 58¢·37.4 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $22 · WR 87.7%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 50¢·39.5 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $20 · WR 79.6%
N
neverhackme
Entry 69¢·12.1 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
75.8%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $8 · WR 75.8%
H
Hugin-og-Munin
Entry 79¢·10 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
66.8%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $8 · WR 66.8%
Showing top 10 of 18
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 568ms