Will the highest temperature in Paris be 12°C on November 4?
YES Price
1¢
1% implied
NO Price
99¢
99% implied
Volume
$3.0K
227 trades
Smart Whales
47
of 103 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Paris on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $42.6K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 10°C on November 4
10¢+37¢$5.5K17/19Will the highest temperature in Paris be 10°C on November 4+37¢10¢
$5.5K17/19
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 11°C on November 4
1¢+46¢$10.6K22/25Will the highest temperature in Paris be 11°C on November 4+46¢1¢
$10.6K22/25
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 12°C on November 4←
1¢+39¢$3.0K14/21Will the highest temperature in Paris be 12°C on November 4←+39¢1¢
$3.0K14/21
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 13°C on November 4
0¢+33¢$2.4K6/12Will the highest temperature in Paris be 13°C on November 4+33¢0¢
$2.4K6/12
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 14°C on November 4
0¢+56¢$2605/4Will the highest temperature in Paris be 14°C on November 4+56¢0¢
$2605/4
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 15°C or higher on November 4
0¢+9¢$1.2K1/10Will the highest temperature in Paris be 15°C or higher on November 4+9¢0¢
$1.2K1/10
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 5°C or below on November 4
0¢+33¢$1.3K3/6Will the highest temperature in Paris be 5°C or below on November 4+33¢0¢
$1.3K3/6
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 6°C on November 4
0¢+35¢$1.3K7/13Will the highest temperature in Paris be 6°C on November 4+35¢0¢
$1.3K7/13
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 7°C on November 4
0¢+27¢$1.4K4/11Will the highest temperature in Paris be 7°C on November 4+27¢0¢
$1.4K4/11
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
19 YESvs29 NO
40%60%
60% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 34% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 6 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 99%· net of hedges
+31 new YES$26+62 new NO$1.7K
$20 of this was bought on both sides by the same 16 buyers — left out of momentum
13 smart whales22 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$19 of $120 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $34·NO $67YES Team
Total Invested
$47
Avg Win Rate
72.8%
Aggregate P&L
-$41(-87.6%)
Whales
19
J
jht54hy🥇hedged
Entry 50¢·45.7 shares·also $9 on NO
Invested
$23
Win Rate
76.9%
Position P&L
$-23
$-23INV $23 · WR 76.9%
N
newbie147🥈
Entry 9¢·60 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 71.0%
T
thegodfather8🥉
Entry 3¢·165.3 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
65.0%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $4 · WR 65.0%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 74.5%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 7¢·40 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 79.7%
N
Near-Science
Entry 4¢·36.5 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 58.5%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 1¢·115.8 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.2%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 1¢·97.1 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.1%
T
thunderfrog
Entry 4¢·24.9 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
73.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 73.1%
2
241532532432
Entry 3¢·21 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 55.2%
Showing top 10 of 19
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.3K
Avg Win Rate
79.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$49(+3.6%)
Whales
29
Q
qwen300.fund🥇
Entry 99¢·371 shares
Invested
$366
Win Rate
86.2%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $366 · WR 86.2%
L
Lucerys🥈
Entry 98¢·256.2 shares
Invested
$252
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $252 · WR 88.0%
S
smallreceipt🥉
Entry 99¢·125 shares
Invested
$123
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $123 · WR 88.9%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 99¢·112.6 shares
Invested
$112
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $112 · WR 60.1%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 99¢·76.3 shares
Invested
$75
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $75 · WR 60.2%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 98¢·60 shares
Invested
$59
Win Rate
89.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $59 · WR 89.2%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 99¢·50.3 shares·also $0 on YES
Invested
$50
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $50 · WR 60.4%
Q
quietparcel
Entry 98¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
88.7%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $29 · WR 88.7%
S
Shallow-Diadem
Entry 99¢·27.3 shares
Invested
$27
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $27 · WR 59.9%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 99¢·27.3 shares
Invested
$27
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $27 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 29
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 188ms