Will the highest temperature in Paris be 10°C on November 4?
YES Price
64¢
64% implied
NO Price
36¢
36% implied
Volume
$4.9K
335 trades
Smart Whales
50
of 176 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Paris on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $39.1K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 10°C on November 4←
64¢−17¢$4.9K17/19Will the highest temperature in Paris be 10°C on November 4←−17¢64¢
$4.9K17/19
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 11°C on November 4
24¢+23¢$9.6K22/25Will the highest temperature in Paris be 11°C on November 4+23¢24¢
$9.6K22/25
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 12°C on November 4
1¢+39¢$2.7K14/21Will the highest temperature in Paris be 12°C on November 4+39¢1¢
$2.7K14/21
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 13°C on November 4
0¢+33¢$2.3K6/12Will the highest temperature in Paris be 13°C on November 4+33¢0¢
$2.3K6/12
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 14°C on November 4
0¢+56¢$2605/4Will the highest temperature in Paris be 14°C on November 4+56¢0¢
$2605/4
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 15°C or higher on November 4
0¢+9¢$1.2K1/10Will the highest temperature in Paris be 15°C or higher on November 4+9¢0¢
$1.2K1/10
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 5°C or below on November 4
0¢+33¢$1.3K3/6Will the highest temperature in Paris be 5°C or below on November 4+33¢0¢
$1.3K3/6
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 6°C on November 4
0¢+35¢$1.3K7/13Will the highest temperature in Paris be 6°C on November 4+35¢0¢
$1.3K7/13
Will the highest temperature in Paris be 7°C on November 4
0¢+27¢$1.4K4/11Will the highest temperature in Paris be 7°C on November 4+27¢0¢
$1.4K4/11
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
24 YESvs27 NO
47%53%
53% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 71% YES by dollars · 16 YES vs 8 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 63%· net of hedges
+89 new YES$2.0K+76 new NO$1.4K
$868 of this was bought on both sides by the same 31 buyers — left out of momentum
20 smart whales28 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$3 of $405 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $286·NO $117YES Team
Total Invested
$317
Avg Win Rate
61.8%
Aggregate P&L
+$105(+33.0%)
Whales
24
B
BeresBalu🥇
Entry 53¢·146.9 shares
Invested
$78
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $78 · WR 58.8%
S
safsljkshgflksdjh🥈
Entry 62¢·87.6 shares
Invested
$54
Win Rate
67.9%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $54 · WR 67.9%
G
ghlhjke🥉hedged
Entry 60¢·85 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$51
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $51 · WR 56.9%
P
pierodi87
Entry 49¢·86.6 shares
Invested
$42
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $42 · WR 56.3%
P
Perky-Pincenez
Entry 62¢·32 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
63.6%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $20 · WR 63.6%
W
whhisky
Entry 55¢·20.4 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $11 · WR 70.7%
B
bryant666888
Entry 53¢·12.8 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
63.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $7 · WR 63.0%
T
tmfcosta
Entry 54¢·10 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
63.3%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $5 · WR 63.3%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·40 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
+$21
+$21INV $4 · WR 71.0%
C
Corrupt-Mussel
Entry 71¢·4.3 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
78.6%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $3 · WR 78.6%
Showing top 10 of 24
NO Team
Total Invested
$579
Avg Win Rate
75.7%
Aggregate P&L
-$93(-16.1%)
Whales
27
Q
qwen300.fund🥇
Entry 49¢·379.9 shares
Invested
$185
Win Rate
86.2%
Position P&L
$-48
$-48INV $185 · WR 86.2%
H
haveagoodday🥈
Entry 49¢·245.8 shares
Invested
$119
Win Rate
87.0%
Position P&L
$-31
$-31INV $119 · WR 87.0%
2
241532532432🥉
Entry 38¢·172 shares
Invested
$65
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $65 · WR 55.2%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 42¢·68.9 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $29 · WR 60.4%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 38¢·61.1 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $23 · WR 60.2%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 38¢·42 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $16 · WR 60.1%
S
smallreceipt
Entry 53¢·30 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $16 · WR 88.9%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 39¢·32.8 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $13 · WR 57.5%
N
northdrawer
Entry 42¢·30 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $13 · WR 87.7%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 36¢·32.3 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $12 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 27
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 149ms