Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 30°C on October 12?
YES Price
100¢
100% implied
NO Price
0¢
0% implied
Volume
$3.3K
245 trades
Smart Whales
38
of 112 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Panama City on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $15.7K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 24°C or below on October 12
0¢+50¢$351/1Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 24°C or below on October 12+50¢0¢
$351/1
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 25°C on October 12
0¢+33¢$301/2Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 25°C on October 12+33¢0¢
$301/2
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 26°C on October 12
0¢+50¢$351/1Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 26°C on October 12+50¢0¢
$351/1
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 27°C on October 12
0¢+33¢$4432/4Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 27°C on October 12+33¢0¢
$4432/4
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 28°C on October 12
0¢+33¢$5481/2Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 28°C on October 12+33¢0¢
$5481/2
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 29°C on October 12
0¢+50¢$1.9K2/2Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 29°C on October 12+50¢0¢
$1.9K2/2
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 30°C on October 12←
100¢−43¢$3.3K4/3Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 30°C on October 12←−43¢100¢
$3.3K4/3
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 31°C on October 12
0¢+38¢$7963/5Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 31°C on October 12+38¢0¢
$7963/5
Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 32°C on October 12
0¢+38¢$6.8K5/8Will the highest temperature in Panama City be 32°C on October 12+38¢0¢
$6.8K5/8
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
20 YESvs19 NO
51%49%
51% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 85% YES by dollars · 14 YES vs 5 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 69%· net of hedges
+49 new YES$1.6K+49 new NO$752
$67 of this was bought on both sides by the same 11 buyers — left out of momentum
17 smart whales14 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$4 of $634 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $538·NO $92YES Team
Total Invested
$547
Avg Win Rate
86.7%
Aggregate P&L
+$602(+110.0%)
Whales
20
M
madbears🥇
Entry 93¢·304.4 shares
Invested
$283
Win Rate
93.9%
Position P&L
+$21
+$21INV $283 · WR 93.9%
D
darthgeek🥈
Entry 99¢·100.7 shares
Invested
$100
Win Rate
90.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $100 · WR 90.7%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥉
Entry 17¢·483.7 shares
Invested
$83
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
+$399
+$399INV $83 · WR 62.6%
V
Vittall
Entry 62¢·25 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
82.8%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $16 · WR 82.8%
1
13gibs◆Proven
Entry 51¢·19.8 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
79.8%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $10 · WR 79.8%
R
Remarkable-Question
Entry 100¢·10 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
90.4%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $10 · WR 90.4%
W
Whispered-Gray-Loft
Entry 68¢·10.6 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
76.5%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $7 · WR 76.5%
W
Welcome2026
Entry 56¢·11.5 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
57.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $6 · WR 57.1%
S
SimTrade
Entry 76¢·6.6 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
87.5%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $5 · WR 87.5%
G
Good-Natured-Aftershave
Entry 99¢·5 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
90.7%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $5 · WR 90.7%
Showing top 10 of 20
NO Team
Total Invested
$143
Avg Win Rate
68.3%
Aggregate P&L
-$133(-93.4%)
Whales
19
T
TunSahur🥇
Entry 75¢·75.4 shares
Invested
$57
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
$-57
$-57INV $57 · WR 59.9%
P
plm16🥈hedged
Entry 101¢·29 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$29
Win Rate
93.9%
Position P&L
$-29
$-29INV $29 · WR 93.9%
G
gogogoog-vv🥉
Entry 80¢·30 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
55.8%
Position P&L
$-24
$-24INV $24 · WR 55.8%
B
bhuumi
Entry 75¢·10 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
75.4%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $8 · WR 75.4%
N
Near-Science
Entry 67¢·10 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 61.7%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 29¢·10.3 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 59.6%
W
Well-Groomed-Pump
Entry 81¢·2.5 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 80.1%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 5¢·37.1 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 56.6%
L
LJW1hedged
Entry 91¢·2 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$2
Win Rate
84.3%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 84.3%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 2¢·45.7 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 85.9%
Showing top 10 of 19
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 2896ms