Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 28°C on October 12?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$8.8K
832 trades
Smart Whales
53
of 213 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Madrid on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $35.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 21°C or below on October 12
0¢0¢$4700/1Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 21°C or below on October 120¢0¢
$4700/1
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 22°C on October 12
0¢0¢$4350/1Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 22°C on October 120¢0¢
$4350/1
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 23°C on October 12
0¢+9¢$1.7K1/10Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 23°C on October 12+9¢0¢
$1.7K1/10
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 24°C on October 12
0¢+8¢$8391/11Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 24°C on October 12+8¢0¢
$8391/11
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 25°C on October 12
0¢+15¢$1.8K2/11Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 25°C on October 12+15¢0¢
$1.8K2/11
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 26°C on October 12
0¢+30¢$6.0K8/19Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 26°C on October 12+30¢0¢
$6.0K8/19
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 27°C on October 12
100¢−55¢$7.3K15/18Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 27°C on October 12−55¢100¢
$7.3K15/18
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 28°C on October 12←
0¢+14¢$8.8K4/24Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 28°C on October 12←+14¢0¢
$8.8K4/24
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 29°C on October 12
0¢0¢$6.7K0/14Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 29°C on October 120¢0¢
$6.7K0/14
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
18 YESvs37 NO
33%67%
67% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 15% YES by dollars · 8 YES vs 16 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 85%· net of hedges
+85 new YES$1.3K+95 new NO$5.0K
$1.1K of this was bought on both sides by the same 31 buyers — left out of momentum
21 smart whales31 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$77 of $1.2K is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $169·NO $984YES Team
Total Invested
$363
Avg Win Rate
58.7%
Aggregate P&L
-$206(-56.8%)
Whales
18
G
gogogoog-vv🥇
Entry 33¢·125.6 shares
Invested
$42
Win Rate
55.8%
Position P&L
$-42
$-42INV $42 · WR 55.8%
C
cleaningLady🥈hedged
Entry 22¢·170.8 shares·also $230 on NO
Invested
$38
Win Rate
61.4%
Position P&L
$-38
$-38INV $38 · WR 61.4%
T
TunSahur🥉
Entry 29¢·116.9 shares
Invested
$34
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
$-34
$-34INV $34 · WR 59.9%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 48¢·54.1 shares
Invested
$26
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-26
$-26INV $26 · WR 58.9%
A
alpha4-4
Entry 38¢·67.8 shares
Invested
$26
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
$-26
$-26INV $26 · WR 58.8%
S
Sopranoinvest
Entry 27¢·79.5 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
55.8%
Position P&L
$-22
$-22INV $22 · WR 55.8%
B
Bilberry
Entry 19¢·94.5 shares
Invested
$18
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
$-18
$-18INV $18 · WR 58.8%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·40 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
74.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 74.9%
P
Polite-Cooking-Participant
Entry 3¢·6.8 shares
Invested
$0
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $0 · WR 55.2%
B
balthazarhedged
Entry 9¢·1.4 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$0
Win Rate
72.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $0 · WR 72.2%
Showing top 10 of 18
NO Team
Total Invested
$2.0K
Avg Win Rate
68.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$580(+28.5%)
Whales
37
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥇
Entry 78¢·444.4 shares
Invested
$348
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$95
+$95INV $348 · WR 59.8%
C
cleaningLady🥈hedged
Entry 84¢·273.8 shares·also $38 on YES
Invested
$230
Win Rate
61.4%
Position P&L
+$43
+$43INV $230 · WR 61.4%
Q
qwen4.1.fund🥉
Entry 81¢·220.6 shares
Invested
$178
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$42
+$42INV $178 · WR 85.9%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 92¢·157.6 shares
Invested
$145
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
+$12
+$12INV $145 · WR 59.6%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 81¢·108.5 shares
Invested
$88
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$21
+$21INV $88 · WR 59.7%
N
NimbusEdge
Entry 68¢·123.9 shares
Invested
$84
Win Rate
76.7%
Position P&L
+$39
+$39INV $84 · WR 76.7%
S
Safariland6004
Entry 100¢·80.1 shares
Invested
$80
Win Rate
86.3%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $80 · WR 86.3%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 83¢·92.1 shares
Invested
$76
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$16
+$16INV $76 · WR 59.8%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 81¢·82.3 shares
Invested
$67
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $67 · WR 56.6%
T
TopHunter
Entry 71¢·85.2 shares
Invested
$60
Win Rate
84.5%
Position P&L
+$25
+$25INV $60 · WR 84.5%
Showing top 10 of 37
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 1ms (cached)