Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 26°C on October 12?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$6.0K
560 trades
Smart Whales
50
of 194 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Madrid on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $35.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 21°C or below on October 12
0¢0¢$4700/1Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 21°C or below on October 120¢0¢
$4700/1
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 22°C on October 12
0¢0¢$4350/1Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 22°C on October 120¢0¢
$4350/1
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 23°C on October 12
0¢+9¢$1.7K1/10Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 23°C on October 12+9¢0¢
$1.7K1/10
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 24°C on October 12
0¢+8¢$8391/11Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 24°C on October 12+8¢0¢
$8391/11
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 25°C on October 12
0¢+15¢$1.8K2/11Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 25°C on October 12+15¢0¢
$1.8K2/11
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 26°C on October 12←
0¢+30¢$6.0K8/19Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 26°C on October 12←+30¢0¢
$6.0K8/19
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 27°C on October 12
100¢−55¢$7.3K15/18Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 27°C on October 12−55¢100¢
$7.3K15/18
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 28°C on October 12
0¢+14¢$8.8K4/24Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 28°C on October 12+14¢0¢
$8.8K4/24
Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 29°C on October 12
0¢0¢$6.7K0/14Will the highest temperature in Madrid be 29°C on October 120¢0¢
$6.7K0/14
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
17 YESvs34 NO
33%67%
67% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 5% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 14 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 96%· net of hedges
+60 new YES$231+76 new NO$4.2K
$119 of this was bought on both sides by the same 14 buyers — left out of momentum
9 smart whales27 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$17 of $821 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $42·NO $762YES Team
Total Invested
$135
Avg Win Rate
83.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$104(-76.7%)
Whales
17
H
HighTempTation🥇hedged
Entry 104¢·52 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$54
Win Rate
99.7%
Position P&L
$-54
$-54INV $54 · WR 99.7%
W
whhisky🥈hedged
Entry 35¢·30.9 shares·also $9 on NO
Invested
$11
Win Rate
70.9%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $11 · WR 70.9%
N
newbie147🥉
Entry 35¢·29.4 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 70.7%
B
black4562
Entry 33¢·29.9 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
62.7%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 62.7%
M
Mikhail2026
Entry 33¢·29.4 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
56.7%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 56.7%
P
Polite-Cooking-Participant
Entry 5¢·62.7 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 55.2%
W
Well-Groomed-Pump
Entry 17¢·12.1 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 80.1%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·40 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
74.9%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 74.9%
N
Near-Science
Entry 27¢·4 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 61.7%
S
SoW-yiyi
Entry 25¢·4.2 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
77.3%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 77.3%
Showing top 10 of 17
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.3K
Avg Win Rate
67.5%
Aggregate P&L
+$353(+27.1%)
Whales
34
T
TunSahur🥇
Entry 86¢·197.6 shares
Invested
$170
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $170 · WR 59.9%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥈
Entry 94¢·163.4 shares
Invested
$154
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $154 · WR 59.8%
0
0Xcb6719A12B716🥉
Entry 100¢·130.9 shares
Invested
$131
Win Rate
88.5%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $131 · WR 88.5%
C
cleaningLady
Entry 76¢·162.3 shares
Invested
$124
Win Rate
61.4%
Position P&L
+$38
+$38INV $124 · WR 61.4%
B
balthazar
Entry 90¢·120 shares
Invested
$107
Win Rate
72.2%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $107 · WR 72.2%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 53¢·113.4 shares
Invested
$61
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$53
+$53INV $61 · WR 59.7%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 56¢·105.3 shares
Invested
$59
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$46
+$46INV $59 · WR 85.9%
2
241532532432◆Proven
Entry 83¢·60 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $50 · WR 58.9%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 50¢·80.8 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
+$40
+$40INV $40 · WR 79.6%
G
gogogoog-vv
Entry 89¢·45.4 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
55.8%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $40 · WR 55.8%
Showing top 10 of 34
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 1052ms