Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 70-71°F on November 1?
YES Price
98¢
98% implied
NO Price
2¢
2% implied
Volume
$5.7K
385 trades
Smart Whales
43
of 187 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Los Angeles on November 1?
11 MARKETS · $26.2K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be 59°F or below on November 1
0¢+67¢$2852/1Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be 59°F or below on November 1+67¢0¢
$2852/1
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be 78°F or higher on November 1
0¢+60¢$5823/2Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be 78°F or higher on November 1+60¢0¢
$5823/2
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 60-61°F on November 1
0¢+100¢$3102/0Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 60-61°F on November 1+100¢0¢
$3102/0
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 62-63°F on November 1
0¢+38¢$3473/5Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 62-63°F on November 1+38¢0¢
$3473/5
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 64-65°F on November 1
0¢+33¢$8283/6Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 64-65°F on November 1+33¢0¢
$8283/6
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 66-67°F on November 1
0¢+40¢$2.0K4/6Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 66-67°F on November 1+40¢0¢
$2.0K4/6
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 68-69°F on November 1
0¢+46¢$10.9K13/15Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 68-69°F on November 1+46¢0¢
$10.9K13/15
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 70-71°F on November 1←
98¢−75¢$5.7K5/17Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 70-71°F on November 1←−75¢98¢
$5.7K5/17
Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 72-73°F on November 1
3¢+26¢$3.7K5/12Will the highest temperature in Los Angeles be between 72-73°F on November 1+26¢3¢
$3.7K5/12
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
25 YESvs20 NO
56%44%
56% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 37% YES by dollars · 15 YES vs 12 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 67%· net of hedges
+109 new YES$2.6K+55 new NO$1.6K
$930 of this was bought on both sides by the same 26 buyers — left out of momentum
23 smart whales11 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$21 of $585 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $208·NO $356YES Team
Total Invested
$372
Avg Win Rate
71.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$189(+50.6%)
Whales
25
W
Weatherfan🥇
Entry 99¢·101 shares
Invested
$100
Win Rate
95.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $100 · WR 95.5%
H
HellYeahTrader🥈
Entry 59¢·83 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$32
+$32INV $49 · WR 56.9%
P
Pure-Eyeliner🥉
Entry 76¢·52.4 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
+$12
+$12INV $40 · WR 57.3%
A
AppleCider22
Entry 68¢·43.9 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
58.4%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $30 · WR 58.4%
D
dobrelya
Entry 80¢·31.5 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
+$6
+$6INV $25 · WR 66.5%
K
kopatach
Entry 52¢·27.5 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
66.3%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $14 · WR 66.3%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 72¢·17.4 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $13 · WR 60.1%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 76¢·15.1 shares·also $8 on NO
Invested
$11
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $11 · WR 59.7%
P
pin777
Entry 51¢·22.1 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
63.9%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $11 · WR 63.9%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 52¢·20 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$10
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $10 · WR 56.3%
Showing top 10 of 25
NO Team
Total Invested
$517
Avg Win Rate
64.3%
Aggregate P&L
-$487(-94.2%)
Whales
20
Q
Qatalyst🥇
Entry 53¢·395.6 shares
Invested
$211
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
$-204
$-204INV $211 · WR 55.3%
Q
qwen300.fund🥈
Entry 42¢·210 shares
Invested
$88
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
$-83
$-83INV $88 · WR 86.1%
K
kerbrerv🥉
Entry 54¢·95.1 shares
Invested
$51
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
$-50
$-50INV $51 · WR 61.7%
2
241532532432hedged
Entry 54¢·76.7 shares·also $7 on YES
Invested
$41
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
$-40
$-40INV $41 · WR 56.3%
B
balthazar
Entry 39¢·75 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
$-28
$-28INV $30 · WR 72.0%
L
LesterDiamond
Entry 52¢·40.1 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
87.5%
Position P&L
$-20
$-20INV $21 · WR 87.5%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 49¢·34.1 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $17 · WR 60.0%
C
crabrave
Entry 46¢·26.8 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $12 · WR 61.9%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 49¢·17.3 shares·also $11 on YES
Invested
$8
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 59.7%
N
Near-Science
Entry 48¢·17.3 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $8 · WR 58.9%
Showing top 10 of 20
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 1ms (cached)