Will the highest temperature in London be 16°C on October 12?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$5.6K
423 trades
Smart Whales
46
of 135 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in London on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $42.8K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in London be 12°C or below on October 12
0¢0¢$3300/6Will the highest temperature in London be 12°C or below on October 120¢0¢
$3300/6
Will the highest temperature in London be 13°C on October 12
0¢—$950/0Will the highest temperature in London be 13°C on October 12—0¢
$950/0
Will the highest temperature in London be 14°C on October 12
0¢+56¢$9199/7Will the highest temperature in London be 14°C on October 12+56¢0¢
$9199/7
Will the highest temperature in London be 15°C on October 12
0¢+19¢$1.7K5/22Will the highest temperature in London be 15°C on October 12+19¢0¢
$1.7K5/22
Will the highest temperature in London be 16°C on October 12←
0¢+20¢$5.6K6/24Will the highest temperature in London be 16°C on October 12←+20¢0¢
$5.6K6/24
Will the highest temperature in London be 17°C on October 12
52¢−32¢$9.0K9/35Will the highest temperature in London be 17°C on October 12−32¢52¢
$9.0K9/35
Will the highest temperature in London be 18°C on October 12
44¢−8¢$7.4K20/35Will the highest temperature in London be 18°C on October 12−8¢44¢
$7.4K20/35
Will the highest temperature in London be 19°C on October 12
7¢+15¢$10.1K13/46Will the highest temperature in London be 19°C on October 12+15¢7¢
$10.1K13/46
Will the highest temperature in London be 20°C on October 12
0¢+14¢$4.7K6/36Will the highest temperature in London be 20°C on October 12+14¢0¢
$4.7K6/36
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
14 YESvs33 NO
30%70%
70% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 9% YES by dollars · 11 YES vs 10 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 97%· net of hedges
+42 new YES$225+73 new NO$5.1K
$143 of this was bought on both sides by the same 12 buyers — left out of momentum
8 smart whales29 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$2 of $586 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $55·NO $530YES Team
Total Invested
$555
Avg Win Rate
85.6%
Aggregate P&L
-$554(-99.9%)
Whales
14
H
Happening9014🥇hedged
Entry 102¢·387.5 shares·also $6 on NO
Invested
$395
Win Rate
94.2%
Position P&L
$-394
$-394INV $395 · WR 94.2%
F
F84.5🥈hedged
Entry 95¢·110 shares·also $12 on NO
Invested
$104
Win Rate
62.1%
Position P&L
$-104
$-104INV $104 · WR 62.1%
H
harbe🥉
Entry 14¢·158.4 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
80.6%
Position P&L
$-22
$-22INV $22 · WR 80.6%
K
Keerthivenky
Entry 6¢·326.1 shares
Invested
$18
Win Rate
61.0%
Position P&L
$-18
$-18INV $18 · WR 61.0%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...
Entry 9¢·40 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 62.6%
O
open0001
Entry 5¢·70 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
56.2%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 56.2%
P
Polite-Cooking-Participant
Entry 6¢·53.5 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $3 · WR 55.2%
N
neverhackme
Entry 9¢·16.3 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
75.8%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 75.8%
T
tmfcosta
Entry 1¢·100 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
65.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 65.7%
7
0x74d98651...hedged
Entry 4¢·20 shares·also $19 on NO
Invested
$1
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 60.3%
Showing top 10 of 14
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.0K
Avg Win Rate
67.9%
Aggregate P&L
+$725(+71.4%)
Whales
33
2
241532532432◆Proven🥇
Entry 96¢·316.1 shares
Invested
$303
Win Rate
58.9%
Position P&L
+$13
+$13INV $303 · WR 58.9%
F
Firsthand-Advantage◆Proven🥈
Entry 95¢·142.2 shares
Invested
$135
Win Rate
73.7%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $135 · WR 73.7%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥉
Entry 50¢·130.7 shares
Invested
$65
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$65
+$65INV $65 · WR 59.8%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian
Entry 50¢·95.4 shares
Invested
$48
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
+$48
+$48INV $48 · WR 59.6%
N
northdrawer
Entry 41¢·100 shares
Invested
$41
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
+$59
+$59INV $41 · WR 87.7%
Q
qwen4.1.fund
Entry 96¢·39.6 shares
Invested
$38
Win Rate
85.9%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $38 · WR 85.9%
C
CampruCali
Entry 99¢·30.4 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
95.5%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $30 · WR 95.5%
7
0x74d98651...hedged
Entry 95¢·20 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$19
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $19 · WR 60.3%
5
0x5c9d1768...
Entry 96¢·15.2 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
76.5%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $15 · WR 76.5%
F
F84.5hedged
Entry 7¢·170.5 shares·also $104 on YES
Invested
$12
Win Rate
62.1%
Position P&L
+$159
+$159INV $12 · WR 62.1%
Showing top 10 of 33
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 647ms