Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 80-81°F on November 4?
YES Price
4¢
4% implied
NO Price
96¢
96% implied
Volume
$3.0K
223 trades
Smart Whales
50
of 111 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Houston on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $33.8K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Houston be 67°F or below on November 4
0¢+17¢$1.3K1/5Will the highest temperature in Houston be 67°F or below on November 4+17¢0¢
$1.3K1/5
Will the highest temperature in Houston be 86°F or higher on November 4
0¢+21¢$1.4K4/15Will the highest temperature in Houston be 86°F or higher on November 4+21¢0¢
$1.4K4/15
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 68-69°F on November 4
0¢+19¢$1.2K3/13Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 68-69°F on November 4+19¢0¢
$1.2K3/13
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 70-71°F on November 4
0¢+33¢$5321/2Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 70-71°F on November 4+33¢0¢
$5321/2
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 72-73°F on November 4
0¢+20¢$2.6K3/12Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 72-73°F on November 4+20¢0¢
$2.6K3/12
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 74-75°F on November 4
0¢+35¢$4.0K9/17Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 74-75°F on November 4+35¢0¢
$4.0K9/17
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 76-77°F on November 4
0¢+41¢$9.1K18/26Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 76-77°F on November 4+41¢0¢
$9.1K18/26
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 78-79°F on November 4
96¢−65¢$7.5K12/27Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 78-79°F on November 4−65¢96¢
$7.5K12/27
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 80-81°F on November 4←
4¢+13¢$3.0K4/20Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 80-81°F on November 4←+13¢4¢
$3.0K4/20
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
16 YESvs35 NO
31%69%
69% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 15% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 16 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 92%· net of hedges
+38 new YES$190+61 new NO$1.7K
$117 of this was bought on both sides by the same 17 buyers — left out of momentum
12 smart whales30 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$18 of $357 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $51·NO $288YES Team
Total Invested
$69
Avg Win Rate
60.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$47(-68.0%)
Whales
16
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 12¢·200 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $24 · WR 55.2%
A
alliedw🥈hedged
Entry 50¢·36 shares·also $9 on NO
Invested
$18
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $18 · WR 59.3%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever🥉
Entry 14¢·36.2 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $5 · WR 60.2%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 15¢·25.6 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $4 · WR 60.1%
Q
Qatalyst
Entry 9¢·40.3 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
55.0%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $4 · WR 55.0%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $3 · WR 74.5%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 14¢·20.2 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $3 · WR 60.2%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 6¢·45.1 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $3 · WR 79.7%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·30 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $3 · WR 71.0%
T
thunderfrog
Entry 12¢·8.4 shares
Invested
$1
Win Rate
73.1%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $1 · WR 73.1%
Showing top 10 of 16
NO Team
Total Invested
$738
Avg Win Rate
72.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$37(+5.1%)
Whales
35
9
0x9506e646...🥇
Entry 89¢·120 shares
Invested
$106
Win Rate
58.2%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $106 · WR 58.2%
L
Lucerys🥈
Entry 91¢·75 shares
Invested
$68
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $68 · WR 88.0%
S
smallreceipt🥉
Entry 94¢·62.7 shares
Invested
$59
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $59 · WR 88.9%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 91¢·56.9 shares·also $1 on YES
Invested
$52
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $52 · WR 60.2%
S
SonicTheHedhehoh
Entry 97¢·40 shares
Invested
$39
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $39 · WR 79.6%
K
kerbrerv
Entry 93¢·35.8 shares
Invested
$33
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $33 · WR 61.9%
Q
quietparcel
Entry 98¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
88.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $29 · WR 88.7%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 97¢·30 shares
Invested
$29
Win Rate
89.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $29 · WR 89.2%
H
haveagoodday
Entry 91¢·30 shares
Invested
$27
Win Rate
87.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $27 · WR 87.0%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 98¢·27.9 shares
Invested
$27
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $27 · WR 57.5%
Showing top 10 of 35
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 125ms