Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 78-79°F on November 4?
YES Price
96¢
96% implied
NO Price
4¢
4% implied
Volume
$7.5K
375 trades
Smart Whales
57
of 169 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Houston on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $33.7K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Houston be 67°F or below on November 4
0¢+17¢$1.3K1/5Will the highest temperature in Houston be 67°F or below on November 4+17¢0¢
$1.3K1/5
Will the highest temperature in Houston be 86°F or higher on November 4
0¢+21¢$1.4K4/15Will the highest temperature in Houston be 86°F or higher on November 4+21¢0¢
$1.4K4/15
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 68-69°F on November 4
0¢+19¢$1.2K3/13Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 68-69°F on November 4+19¢0¢
$1.2K3/13
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 70-71°F on November 4
0¢+33¢$5321/2Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 70-71°F on November 4+33¢0¢
$5321/2
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 72-73°F on November 4
0¢+20¢$2.6K3/12Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 72-73°F on November 4+20¢0¢
$2.6K3/12
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 74-75°F on November 4
0¢+35¢$4.0K9/17Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 74-75°F on November 4+35¢0¢
$4.0K9/17
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 76-77°F on November 4
0¢+41¢$9.0K18/26Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 76-77°F on November 4+41¢0¢
$9.0K18/26
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 78-79°F on November 4←
96¢−65¢$7.5K12/27Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 78-79°F on November 4←−65¢96¢
$7.5K12/27
Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 80-81°F on November 4
4¢+13¢$3.0K4/20Will the highest temperature in Houston be between 80-81°F on November 4+13¢4¢
$3.0K4/20
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
30 YESvs29 NO
51%49%
51% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 86% YES by dollars · 19 YES vs 9 NO taking a side · 2 on both sides
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 64%· net of hedges
+88 new YES$2.0K+60 new NO$1.3K
$855 of this was bought on both sides by the same 22 buyers — left out of momentum
25 smart whales21 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$14 of $873 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $734·NO $125YES Team
Total Invested
$840
Avg Win Rate
60.3%
Aggregate P&L
+$735(+87.5%)
Whales
30
H
HellYeahTrader🥇
Entry 61¢·320.8 shares
Invested
$196
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$94
+$94INV $196 · WR 56.9%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥈
Entry 35¢·402.9 shares
Invested
$139
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
+$226
+$226INV $139 · WR 56.0%
2
241532532432🥉
Entry 46¢·282.9 shares
Invested
$131
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$125
+$125INV $131 · WR 55.2%
D
dobrelya
Entry 61¢·145 shares
Invested
$89
Win Rate
66.5%
Position P&L
+$43
+$43INV $89 · WR 66.5%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 55¢·80.2 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
64.2%
Position P&L
+$28
+$28INV $44 · WR 64.2%
A
AuspiciousWolf
Entry 45¢·84 shares
Invested
$37
Win Rate
58.6%
Position P&L
+$39
+$39INV $37 · WR 58.6%
W
whhisky
Entry 53¢·49.6 shares
Invested
$26
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$18
+$18INV $26 · WR 70.7%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 64¢·36.2 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $23 · WR 60.2%
M
Mudlark-E
Entry 96¢·19.2 shares
Invested
$18
Win Rate
98.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $18 · WR 98.2%
H
Hasty-Worker
Entry 60¢·25.6 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $15 · WR 60.3%
Showing top 10 of 30
NO Team
Total Invested
$450
Avg Win Rate
72.1%
Aggregate P&L
-$367(-81.5%)
Whales
29
G
god83743894🥇
Entry 54¢·150 shares
Invested
$82
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
$-75
$-75INV $82 · WR 86.1%
K
kerbrerv🥈
Entry 66¢·83.3 shares
Invested
$55
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
$-47
$-47INV $55 · WR 61.9%
N
northdrawer🥉
Entry 66¢·69.7 shares
Invested
$46
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
$-43
$-43INV $46 · WR 87.7%
L
Lucerys
Entry 47¢·75 shares
Invested
$35
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
$-32
$-32INV $35 · WR 88.0%
Q
Qatalysthedged
Entry 55¢·60.1 shares·also $8 on YES
Invested
$33
Win Rate
55.0%
Position P&L
$-30
$-30INV $33 · WR 55.0%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 45¢·60.9 shares
Invested
$27
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-25
$-25INV $27 · WR 60.1%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 63¢·32.7 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
89.2%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $21 · WR 89.2%
Y
yellowhp
Entry 64¢·30 shares
Invested
$19
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-16
$-16INV $19 · WR 56.9%
N
Near-Science
Entry 55¢·30.3 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
$-14
$-14INV $17 · WR 58.5%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 43¢·29.4 shares
Invested
$13
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $13 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 29
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 134ms