Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 31°C on November 5?
YES Price
1¢
1% implied
NO Price
99¢
99% implied
Volume
$2.2K
161 trades
Smart Whales
38
of 101 traders
Highest temperature in Guangzhou on November 5?
11 MARKETS · $23.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 25°C or below on November 5
0¢+100¢$1851/0Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 25°C or below on November 5+100¢0¢
$1851/0
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 26°C on November 5
0¢+20¢$3161/4Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 26°C on November 5+20¢0¢
$3161/4
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 27°C on November 5
0¢+25¢$1.3K2/6Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 27°C on November 5+25¢0¢
$1.3K2/6
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 28°C on November 5
0¢+33¢$2.8K2/4Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 28°C on November 5+33¢0¢
$2.8K2/4
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 29°C on November 5
0¢+20¢$4.7K4/16Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 29°C on November 5+20¢0¢
$4.7K4/16
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 30°C on November 5
99¢−42¢$5.9K21/16Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 30°C on November 5−42¢99¢
$5.9K21/16
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 31°C on November 5←
1¢+58¢$2.2K20/14Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 31°C on November 5←+58¢1¢
$2.2K20/14
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 32°C on November 5
0¢+38¢$3.2K14/23Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 32°C on November 5+38¢0¢
$3.2K14/23
Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 33°C on November 5
0¢+38¢$1.6K12/20Will the highest temperature in Guangzhou be 33°C on November 5+38¢0¢
$1.6K12/20
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
20 YESvs18 NO
53%47%
53% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 75% YES by dollars · 9 YES vs 5 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 86%· net of hedges
+51 new YES$488+55 new NO$1.8K
$463 of this was bought on both sides by the same 26 buyers — left out of momentum
15 smart whales17 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $117 is directional: YES $88·NO $29YES Team
Total Invested
$128
Avg Win Rate
58.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$121(-94.7%)
Whales
20
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 34¢·159 shares
Invested
$54
Win Rate
55.1%
Position P&L
$-52
$-52INV $54 · WR 55.1%
C
chuzihang03🥈
Entry 42¢·50.3 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
57.7%
Position P&L
$-20
$-20INV $21 · WR 57.7%
P
Pricey-Million🥉
Entry 20¢·29.5 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $6 · WR 60.3%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 24¢·23.1 shares·also $6 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $6 · WR 60.2%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 27¢·19.5 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 60.1%
C
Comfortable-Sandwichhedged
Entry 19¢·28.4 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$5
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 59.8%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoathedged
Entry 21¢·23.9 shares·also $25 on NO
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 60.2%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·50 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
71.0%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $5 · WR 71.0%
C
Classic-Loggia
Entry 33¢·12.1 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 60.1%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.5%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $3 · WR 74.5%
Showing top 10 of 20
NO Team
Total Invested
$254
Avg Win Rate
68.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$77(+30.3%)
Whales
18
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever🥇hedged
Entry 64¢·100.9 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$64
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$35
+$35INV $64 · WR 60.1%
M
mustbethewater🥈
Entry 85¢·70 shares
Invested
$59
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $59 · WR 79.7%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat🥉hedged
Entry 89¢·27.6 shares·also $5 on YES
Invested
$25
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $25 · WR 60.2%
B
balthazar
Entry 99¢·20 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $20 · WR 72.0%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 70¢·19.2 shares·also $2 on YES
Invested
$14
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $14 · WR 60.1%
K
knoww
Entry 99¢·10.1 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
94.8%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $10 · WR 94.8%
N
Near-Science
Entry 69¢·13 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
58.4%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $9 · WR 58.4%
W
whhisky
Entry 60¢·14 shares
Invested
$8
Win Rate
70.6%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $8 · WR 70.6%
H
Hugin-og-Munin
Entry 65¢·10 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
66.6%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $7 · WR 66.6%
L
Lucerys
Entry 65¢·10 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $7 · WR 87.6%
Showing top 10 of 18
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 150ms