YES Price
27¢
27% implied
NO Price
73¢
73% implied
Volume
$9.7K
536 trades
Smart Whales
49
of 164 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Chongqing on November 8?
11 MARKETS · $41.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 12°C or below on November 8
0¢+50¢$1601/1Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 12°C or below on November 8+50¢0¢
$1601/1
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 13°C on November 8
0¢+20¢$1651/4Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 13°C on November 8+20¢0¢
$1651/4
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 14°C on November 8
0¢+67¢$2.6K6/3Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 14°C on November 8+67¢0¢
$2.6K6/3
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 15°C on November 8
0¢+38¢$8.8K6/10Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 15°C on November 8+38¢0¢
$8.8K6/10
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 16°C on November 8
66¢−34¢$10.5K9/19Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 16°C on November 8−34¢66¢
$10.5K9/19
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 17°C on November 8←
27¢−4¢$9.7K5/17Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 17°C on November 8←−4¢27¢
$9.7K5/17
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 18°C on November 8
7¢+25¢$5.4K6/13Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 18°C on November 8+25¢7¢
$5.4K6/13
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 19°C on November 8
1¢+42¢$2.7K6/8Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 19°C on November 8+42¢1¢
$2.7K6/8
Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 20°C on November 8
0¢+64¢$1.1K7/4Will the highest temperature in Chongqing be 20°C on November 8+64¢0¢
$1.1K7/4
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
23 YESvs28 NO
45%55%
55% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 38% YES by dollars · 9 YES vs 7 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 66%· net of hedges
+112 new YES$4.5K+90 new NO$2.9K
$2.4K of this was bought on both sides by the same 53 buyers — left out of momentum
28 smart whales28 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$20 of $371 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $132·NO $220YES Team
Total Invested
$400
Avg Win Rate
62.6%
Aggregate P&L
-$117(-29.3%)
Whales
23
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever🥇
Entry 30¢·191.5 shares
Invested
$58
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $58 · WR 60.2%
P
Pricey-Million🥈hedged
Entry 52¢·108.6 shares·also $33 on NO
Invested
$57
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
$-28
$-28INV $57 · WR 60.4%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich🥉
Entry 48¢·63.7 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $30 · WR 59.8%
L
Limping-Baggie-Techniquehedged
Entry 54¢·48.6 shares·also $14 on NO
Invested
$26
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $26 · WR 60.3%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 49¢·49.1 shares
Invested
$24
Win Rate
66.4%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $24 · WR 66.4%
C
Classic-Loggiahedged
Entry 44¢·54.2 shares·also $28 on NO
Invested
$24
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $24 · WR 60.2%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 43¢·49.3 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-8
$-8INV $21 · WR 60.3%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 50¢·40.5 shares·also $25 on NO
Invested
$20
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $20 · WR 57.6%
H
Hasty-Workerhedged
Entry 39¢·47.5 shares·also $22 on NO
Invested
$18
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $18 · WR 60.3%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 33¢·51.5 shares·also $30 on NO
Invested
$17
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $17 · WR 60.0%
Showing top 10 of 23
NO Team
Total Invested
$922
Avg Win Rate
72.1%
Aggregate P&L
+$341(+37.0%)
Whales
28
L
Lucerys🥇
Entry 54¢·481.2 shares
Invested
$259
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
+$95
+$95INV $259 · WR 87.6%
2
241532532432🥈
Entry 60¢·283 shares
Invested
$171
Win Rate
55.1%
Position P&L
+$36
+$36INV $171 · WR 55.1%
M
mustbethewater🥉
Entry 64¢·126.3 shares
Invested
$81
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$12
+$12INV $81 · WR 79.7%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 60¢·63.6 shares·also $17 on YES
Invested
$38
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $38 · WR 60.1%
M
merod
Entry 39¢·92 shares
Invested
$36
Win Rate
83.5%
Position P&L
+$32
+$32INV $36 · WR 83.5%
G
godblessme2026
Entry 44¢·75.6 shares
Invested
$34
Win Rate
87.9%
Position P&L
+$22
+$22INV $34 · WR 87.9%
P
Pricey-Millionhedged
Entry 51¢·63.5 shares·also $57 on YES
Invested
$33
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$14
+$14INV $33 · WR 60.4%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 49¢·61.4 shares·also $17 on YES
Invested
$30
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $30 · WR 60.0%
C
Classic-Loggiahedged
Entry 44¢·62.7 shares·also $24 on YES
Invested
$28
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$19
+$19INV $28 · WR 60.2%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 42¢·58.7 shares·also $20 on YES
Invested
$25
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
+$19
+$19INV $25 · WR 57.6%
Showing top 10 of 28
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 135ms