Will the highest temperature in Busan be 28°C on October 12?
YES Price
100¢
100% implied
NO Price
0¢
0% implied
Volume
$13.9K
841 trades
Smart Whales
72
of 233 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Busan on October 12?
11 MARKETS · $39.5K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 21°C or below on October 12
0¢+67¢$152/1Will the highest temperature in Busan be 21°C or below on October 12+67¢0¢
$152/1
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 22°C on October 12
0¢+67¢$152/1Will the highest temperature in Busan be 22°C on October 12+67¢0¢
$152/1
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 23°C on October 12
0¢+44¢$1314/5Will the highest temperature in Busan be 23°C on October 12+44¢0¢
$1314/5
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 24°C on October 12
0¢+42¢$1.4K10/14Will the highest temperature in Busan be 24°C on October 12+42¢0¢
$1.4K10/14
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 25°C on October 12
0¢+37¢$1.5K11/19Will the highest temperature in Busan be 25°C on October 12+37¢0¢
$1.5K11/19
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 26°C on October 12
0¢+46¢$4.8K19/22Will the highest temperature in Busan be 26°C on October 12+46¢0¢
$4.8K19/22
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 27°C on October 12
0¢+40¢$10.4K20/30Will the highest temperature in Busan be 27°C on October 12+40¢0¢
$10.4K20/30
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 28°C on October 12←
100¢−69¢$13.9K19/43Will the highest temperature in Busan be 28°C on October 12←−69¢100¢
$13.9K19/43
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 29°C on October 12
0¢+43¢$4.9K15/20Will the highest temperature in Busan be 29°C on October 12+43¢0¢
$4.9K15/20
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
30 YESvs43 NO
41%59%
59% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 77% YES by dollars · 13 YES vs 17 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 79%· net of hedges
+85 new YES$7.5K+90 new NO$2.2K
$538 of this was bought on both sides by the same 29 buyers — left out of momentum
29 smart whales27 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$44 of $1.2K is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $856·NO $256YES Team
Total Invested
$1.4K
Avg Win Rate
73.3%
Aggregate P&L
+$846(+60.8%)
Whales
30
M
mgxsx🥇
Entry 97¢·267.3 shares
Invested
$260
Win Rate
72.3%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $260 · WR 72.3%
D
darthgeek🥈
Entry 100¢·200.8 shares
Invested
$200
Win Rate
90.7%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $200 · WR 90.7%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥉
Entry 29¢·486.5 shares
Invested
$140
Win Rate
62.6%
Position P&L
+$346
+$346INV $140 · WR 62.6%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 80¢·164.3 shares
Invested
$131
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$33
+$33INV $131 · WR 59.8%
M
mxnxn
Entry 44¢·291.4 shares
Invested
$129
Win Rate
93.7%
Position P&L
+$162
+$162INV $129 · WR 93.7%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 71¢·159.1 shares
Invested
$113
Win Rate
59.6%
Position P&L
+$46
+$46INV $113 · WR 59.6%
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBedhedged
Entry 90¢·82.6 shares·also $95 on NO
Invested
$75
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $75 · WR 55.3%
J
jc101520
Entry 100¢·50 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
85.6%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $50 · WR 85.6%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 49¢·50.9 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
+$26
+$26INV $25 · WR 59.7%
S
SunWhisperer
Entry 93¢·26.9 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
89.3%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $25 · WR 89.3%
Showing top 10 of 30
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.1K
Avg Win Rate
73.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$869(-77.3%)
Whales
43
D
donthackme🥇
Entry 57¢·351.6 shares
Invested
$201
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
$-201
$-201INV $201 · WR 87.7%
C
Cb94C437EA5e6f088c6c0C143c592ab8EFBed🥈hedged
Entry 85¢·112.2 shares·also $75 on YES
Invested
$95
Win Rate
55.3%
Position P&L
$-95
$-95INV $95 · WR 55.3%
B
balthazar🥉
Entry 77¢·123.2 shares
Invested
$94
Win Rate
72.2%
Position P&L
$-94
$-94INV $94 · WR 72.2%
P
Polite-Cooking-Participant
Entry 67¢·134.4 shares
Invested
$89
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
$-89
$-89INV $89 · WR 55.2%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 51¢·111 shares
Invested
$57
Win Rate
79.6%
Position P&L
$-57
$-57INV $57 · WR 79.6%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 63¢·85 shares
Invested
$54
Win Rate
89.3%
Position P&L
$-54
$-54INV $54 · WR 89.3%
W
Well-Groomed-Pump
Entry 50¢·100.8 shares
Invested
$50
Win Rate
80.1%
Position P&L
$-50
$-50INV $50 · WR 80.1%
N
northdrawer
Entry 71¢·55.4 shares
Invested
$40
Win Rate
87.7%
Position P&L
$-40
$-40INV $40 · WR 87.7%
R
risto-test1hedged
Entry 61¢·52.7 shares·also $22 on YES
Invested
$32
Win Rate
56.5%
Position P&L
$-32
$-32INV $32 · WR 56.5%
G
giuselon
Entry 69¢·46.3 shares
Invested
$32
Win Rate
68.9%
Position P&L
$-32
$-32INV $32 · WR 68.9%
Showing top 10 of 43
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 1422ms