Will the highest temperature in Busan be 15°C on November 8?
YES Price
94¢
94% implied
NO Price
6¢
6% implied
Volume
$4.0K
284 trades
Smart Whales
45
of 141 traders · 1 on both sides
Highest temperature in Busan on November 8?
11 MARKETS · $24.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 10°C on November 8
0¢+100¢$402/0Will the highest temperature in Busan be 10°C on November 8+100¢0¢
$402/0
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 11°C on November 8
0¢+20¢$5.4K5/20Will the highest temperature in Busan be 11°C on November 8+20¢0¢
$5.4K5/20
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 12°C on November 8
0¢+26¢$4.1K9/25Will the highest temperature in Busan be 12°C on November 8+26¢0¢
$4.1K9/25
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 13°C on November 8
0¢+26¢$3.5K11/32Will the highest temperature in Busan be 13°C on November 8+26¢0¢
$3.5K11/32
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 14°C on November 8
0¢+44¢$1.7K15/19Will the highest temperature in Busan be 14°C on November 8+44¢0¢
$1.7K15/19
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 15°C on November 8←
94¢−67¢$4.0K9/24Will the highest temperature in Busan be 15°C on November 8←−67¢94¢
$4.0K9/24
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 16°C on November 8
5¢+40¢$3.1K15/18Will the highest temperature in Busan be 16°C on November 8+40¢5¢
$3.1K15/18
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 17°C on November 8
1¢+41¢$49110/14Will the highest temperature in Busan be 17°C on November 8+41¢1¢
$49110/14
Will the highest temperature in Busan be 18°C on November 8
0¢+56¢$4175/4Will the highest temperature in Busan be 18°C on November 8+56¢0¢
$4175/4
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
22 YESvs24 NO
48%52%
52% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 57% YES by dollars · 10 YES vs 7 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 58%· net of hedges
+79 new YES$1.3K+71 new NO$1.7K
$459 of this was bought on both sides by the same 32 buyers — left out of momentum
20 smart whales24 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$2 of $461 is hedged across different prices by 1 wallet. True directional: YES $260·NO $200YES Team
Total Invested
$397
Avg Win Rate
63.9%
Aggregate P&L
+$297(+74.9%)
Whales
22
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon🥇
Entry 63¢·188.2 shares
Invested
$119
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$54
+$54INV $119 · WR 60.4%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian🥈hedged
Entry 80¢·112.7 shares·also $15 on NO
Invested
$90
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$16
+$16INV $90 · WR 60.2%
Y
yarjhbbd🥉
Entry 94¢·54 shares
Invested
$51
Win Rate
73.2%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $51 · WR 73.2%
F
ForeverAlone69
Entry 74¢·50.9 shares
Invested
$38
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $38 · WR 59.3%
K
kujgiug
Entry 92¢·15.5 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
85.1%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $14 · WR 85.1%
P
Pricey-Million
Entry 92¢·13.2 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
60.4%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $12 · WR 60.4%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 92¢·12 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$0
+$0INV $11 · WR 59.8%
D
dobrelya
Entry 36¢·30 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
67.3%
Position P&L
+$17
+$17INV $11 · WR 67.3%
Z
zotovby
Entry 93¢·10 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
80.3%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $9 · WR 80.3%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·94 shares
Invested
$9
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
+$78
+$78INV $9 · WR 70.7%
Showing top 10 of 22
NO Team
Total Invested
$415
Avg Win Rate
72.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$341(-82.2%)
Whales
24
S
smallreceipt🥇
Entry 51¢·125 shares
Invested
$64
Win Rate
88.6%
Position P&L
$-57
$-57INV $64 · WR 88.6%
T
TakeYourTemperature🥈
Entry 69¢·89.7 shares
Invested
$62
Win Rate
67.3%
Position P&L
$-55
$-55INV $62 · WR 67.3%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥉
Entry 67¢·81.6 shares
Invested
$55
Win Rate
55.7%
Position P&L
$-48
$-48INV $55 · WR 55.7%
B
balthazar
Entry 51¢·85.6 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
$-39
$-39INV $44 · WR 71.9%
T
Tom365
Entry 92¢·36.1 shares
Invested
$33
Win Rate
70.9%
Position P&L
$-30
$-30INV $33 · WR 70.9%
L
Lucerys
Entry 72¢·31.3 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
$-21
$-21INV $23 · WR 87.6%
W
whhisky
Entry 60¢·36 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
70.5%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $22 · WR 70.5%
M
mgxsx
Entry 87¢·19.1 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
72.2%
Position P&L
$-15
$-15INV $17 · WR 72.2%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 74¢·20 shares
Invested
$15
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
$-14
$-14INV $15 · WR 79.7%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 72¢·20.1 shares·also $90 on YES
Invested
$15
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-13
$-13INV $15 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 24
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 97ms