Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 76-77°F on November 4?
YES Price
29¢
29% implied
NO Price
71¢
71% implied
Volume
$4.4K
286 trades
Smart Whales
42
of 127 traders · 3 on both sides
Highest temperature in Austin on November 4?
11 MARKETS · $23.0K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Austin be 65°F or below on November 4
0¢+100¢$1551/0Will the highest temperature in Austin be 65°F or below on November 4+100¢0¢
$1551/0
Will the highest temperature in Austin be 84°F or higher on November 4
0¢+40¢$9922/3Will the highest temperature in Austin be 84°F or higher on November 4+40¢0¢
$9922/3
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 66-67°F on November 4
0¢+100¢$2571/0Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 66-67°F on November 4+100¢0¢
$2571/0
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 68-69°F on November 4
0¢+33¢$5843/6Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 68-69°F on November 4+33¢0¢
$5843/6
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 70-71°F on November 4
0¢+44¢$6814/5Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 70-71°F on November 4+44¢0¢
$6814/5
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 72-73°F on November 4
1¢+49¢$1.4K4/4Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 72-73°F on November 4+49¢1¢
$1.4K4/4
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 74-75°F on November 4
2¢+36¢$3.1K10/16Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 74-75°F on November 4+36¢2¢
$3.1K10/16
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 76-77°F on November 4←
29¢+19¢$4.4K14/15Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 76-77°F on November 4←+19¢29¢
$4.4K14/15
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 78-79°F on November 4
67¢−25¢$7.3K11/15Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 78-79°F on November 4−25¢67¢
$7.3K11/15
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
20 YESvs25 NO
44%56%
56% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 52% YES by dollars · 12 YES vs 11 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 65%· net of hedges
+47 new YES$1.4K+68 new NO$2.1K
$1.1K of this was bought on both sides by the same 22 buyers — left out of momentum
12 smart whales24 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$66 of $590 is hedged across different prices by 3 wallets. True directional: YES $274·NO $250YES Team
Total Invested
$318
Avg Win Rate
60.4%
Aggregate P&L
+$163(+51.1%)
Whales
20
B
BeresBalu🥇
Entry 60¢·147 shares
Invested
$88
Win Rate
58.8%
Position P&L
$-25
$-25INV $88 · WR 58.8%
9
0x9506e646...🥈
Entry 33¢·189 shares
Invested
$62
Win Rate
58.2%
Position P&L
+$20
+$20INV $62 · WR 58.2%
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥉
Entry 9¢·460 shares
Invested
$42
Win Rate
56.0%
Position P&L
+$158
+$158INV $42 · WR 56.0%
Y
yellowhp
Entry 38¢·88.5 shares
Invested
$34
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $34 · WR 56.9%
K
kerbrervhedged
Entry 45¢·41.5 shares·also $35 on NO
Invested
$18
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $18 · WR 61.9%
P
Pellepele
Entry 39¢·43 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
83.5%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $17 · WR 83.5%
K
kopatach
Entry 59¢·24 shares
Invested
$14
Win Rate
64.9%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $14 · WR 64.9%
W
whhiskyhedged
Entry 59¢·20 shares·also $26 on NO
Invested
$12
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
$-3
$-3INV $12 · WR 70.7%
P
pin777
Entry 59¢·11.3 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
56.1%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $7 · WR 56.1%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 34¢·10.3 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $3 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 20
NO Team
Total Invested
$383
Avg Win Rate
62.0%
Aggregate P&L
+$47(+12.2%)
Whales
25
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 47¢·300 shares
Invested
$142
Win Rate
55.2%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $142 · WR 55.2%
K
kerbrerv🥈hedged
Entry 71¢·49.3 shares·also $18 on YES
Invested
$35
Win Rate
61.9%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $35 · WR 61.9%
H
HellYeahTrader🥉
Entry 68¢·44.7 shares
Invested
$30
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $30 · WR 56.9%
W
whhiskyhedged
Entry 58¢·44.6 shares·also $12 on YES
Invested
$26
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $26 · WR 70.7%
N
Near-Science
Entry 54¢·40.4 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
58.5%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $22 · WR 58.5%
M
mustbethewater
Entry 49¢·40.4 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
79.7%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $20 · WR 79.7%
L
Lucerys
Entry 63¢·29.9 shares
Invested
$19
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $19 · WR 88.0%
B
balthazar
Entry 61¢·20 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
72.1%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $12 · WR 72.1%
S
Shallow-Diadem
Entry 43¢·24 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
59.9%
Position P&L
+$7
+$7INV $10 · WR 59.9%
S
Spotless-Investigator-Overcoat
Entry 73¢·13.2 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
$-0
$-0INV $10 · WR 60.2%
Showing top 10 of 25
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 317ms