Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 86-87°F on November 2?
YES Price
0¢
0% implied
NO Price
100¢
100% implied
Volume
$8.6K
435 trades
Smart Whales
58
of 190 traders · 5 on both sides
Highest temperature in Austin on November 2?
11 MARKETS · $29.3K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Austin be 75°F or below on November 2
0¢+100¢$1701/0Will the highest temperature in Austin be 75°F or below on November 2+100¢0¢
$1701/0
Will the highest temperature in Austin be 94°F or higher on November 2
0¢+100¢$2501/0Will the highest temperature in Austin be 94°F or higher on November 2+100¢0¢
$2501/0
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 76-77°F on November 2
0¢+29¢$7092/5Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 76-77°F on November 2+29¢0¢
$7092/5
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 78-79°F on November 2
0¢+25¢$5753/9Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 78-79°F on November 2+25¢0¢
$5753/9
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 80-81°F on November 2
0¢+25¢$8763/9Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 80-81°F on November 2+25¢0¢
$8763/9
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 82-83°F on November 2
0¢+26¢$6.9K9/26Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 82-83°F on November 2+26¢0¢
$6.9K9/26
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 84-85°F on November 2
100¢−72¢$8.0K7/18Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 84-85°F on November 2−72¢100¢
$8.0K7/18
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 86-87°F on November 2←
0¢+24¢$8.6K8/26Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 86-87°F on November 2←+24¢0¢
$8.6K8/26
Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 88-89°F on November 2
0¢+25¢$2.1K4/12Will the highest temperature in Austin be between 88-89°F on November 2+25¢0¢
$2.1K4/12
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
25 YESvs38 NO
40%60%
60% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 23% YES by dollars · 9 YES vs 16 NO taking a side · 2 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 84%· net of hedges
+83 new YES$1.2K+84 new NO$4.0K
$1.1K of this was bought on both sides by the same 39 buyers — left out of momentum
21 smart whales33 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis · 38% of the money is not a bet
$348 of $918 is hedged across different prices by 5 wallets. True directional: YES $131·NO $439YES Team
Total Invested
$369
Avg Win Rate
58.9%
Aggregate P&L
-$343(-92.9%)
Whales
25
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 21¢·595.5 shares·also $354 on NO
Invested
$128
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
$-127
$-127INV $128 · WR 56.3%
K
kerbrerv🥈
Entry 25¢·210.1 shares
Invested
$53
Win Rate
61.7%
Position P&L
$-52
$-52INV $53 · WR 61.7%
B
Bilberry🥉hedged
Entry 25¢·152.3 shares·also $60 on NO
Invested
$37
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
$-37
$-37INV $37 · WR 56.9%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 36¢·79.1 shares
Invested
$28
Win Rate
57.4%
Position P&L
$-28
$-28INV $28 · WR 57.4%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ash
Entry 35¢·50 shares
Invested
$18
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-18
$-18INV $18 · WR 60.1%
P
pin777
Entry 37¢·46.1 shares
Invested
$17
Win Rate
62.0%
Position P&L
$-17
$-17INV $17 · WR 62.0%
A
AuspiciousWolf
Entry 24¢·48.4 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
58.7%
Position P&L
$-12
$-12INV $12 · WR 58.7%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 34¢·30.2 shares
Invested
$10
Win Rate
59.7%
Position P&L
$-10
$-10INV $10 · WR 59.7%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 34¢·19.6 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 60.1%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 27¢·21.5 shares·also $30 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
$-6
$-6INV $6 · WR 56.6%
Showing top 10 of 25
NO Team
Total Invested
$1.0K
Avg Win Rate
65.9%
Aggregate P&L
+$300(+29.2%)
Whales
38
E
0xeb1b3ef2...🥇hedged
Entry 75¢·472.8 shares·also $128 on YES
Invested
$354
Win Rate
56.3%
Position P&L
+$118
+$118INV $354 · WR 56.3%
H
HellYeahTrader🥈
Entry 76¢·110 shares
Invested
$83
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $83 · WR 56.6%
L
Lucerys🥉
Entry 71¢·94.5 shares
Invested
$67
Win Rate
88.0%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $67 · WR 88.0%
N
northdrawer
Entry 89¢·75 shares
Invested
$67
Win Rate
87.8%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $67 · WR 87.8%
B
Bilberryhedged
Entry 69¢·86.9 shares·also $37 on YES
Invested
$60
Win Rate
56.9%
Position P&L
+$27
+$27INV $60 · WR 56.9%
B
balthazar
Entry 99¢·50 shares
Invested
$49
Win Rate
72.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $49 · WR 72.0%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 80¢·38.5 shares·also $5 on YES
Invested
$31
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $31 · WR 60.1%
T
twobonclayhedged
Entry 74¢·40.1 shares·also $6 on YES
Invested
$30
Win Rate
56.6%
Position P&L
+$10
+$10INV $30 · WR 56.6%
C
Colossal-Bookcase-Saloon
Entry 72¢·31.8 shares
Invested
$23
Win Rate
60.3%
Position P&L
+$9
+$9INV $23 · WR 60.3%
S
smallreceipt
Entry 74¢·30 shares
Invested
$22
Win Rate
88.9%
Position P&L
+$8
+$8INV $22 · WR 88.9%
Showing top 10 of 38
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 313ms