Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 8°C on November 7?
YES Price
3¢
3% implied
NO Price
97¢
97% implied
Volume
$4.7K
286 trades
Smart Whales
48
of 179 traders · 2 on both sides
Highest temperature in Ankara on November 7?
11 MARKETS · $74.4K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 10°C on November 7
0¢+24¢$1.5K6/19Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 10°C on November 7+24¢0¢
$1.5K6/19
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 11°C on November 7
0¢+17¢$1.1K4/19Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 11°C on November 7+17¢0¢
$1.1K4/19
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 12°C on November 7
0¢+33¢$1.4K2/4Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 12°C on November 7+33¢0¢
$1.4K2/4
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 13°C on November 7
0¢+100¢$3.9K2/0Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 13°C on November 7+100¢0¢
$3.9K2/0
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 14°C or higher on November 7
0¢+100¢$3762/0Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 14°C or higher on November 7+100¢0¢
$3762/0
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 4°C or below on November 7
0¢+50¢$43.2K2/2Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 4°C or below on November 7+50¢0¢
$43.2K2/2
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 5°C on November 7
0¢+33¢$2.8K2/4Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 5°C on November 7+33¢0¢
$2.8K2/4
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 6°C on November 7
0¢+17¢$6.5K4/19Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 6°C on November 7+17¢0¢
$6.5K4/19
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 7°C on November 7
97¢−72¢$5.1K7/21Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 7°C on November 7−72¢97¢
$5.1K7/21
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
18 YESvs32 NO
36%64%
64% of smart money holding this market is on NONet of both-sides wallets: 21% YES by dollars · 12 YES vs 14 NO taking a side · 1 on both sides
Last 24h FlowNO momentum 64%· net of hedges
+83 new YES$1.3K+90 new NO$2.1K
$691 of this was bought on both sides by the same 31 buyers — left out of momentum
12 smart whales32 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
$27 of $602 is hedged across different prices by 2 wallets. True directional: YES $121·NO $454YES Team
Total Invested
$146
Avg Win Rate
66.0%
Aggregate P&L
-$132(-90.7%)
Whales
18
2
241532532432🥇
Entry 39¢·94 shares
Invested
$36
Win Rate
55.1%
Position P&L
$-34
$-34INV $36 · WR 55.1%
T
twobonclay🥈hedged
Entry 54¢·50.1 shares·also $12 on NO
Invested
$27
Win Rate
58.1%
Position P&L
$-26
$-26INV $27 · WR 58.1%
M
MonoWave🥉
Entry 50¢·50 shares
Invested
$25
Win Rate
93.2%
Position P&L
$-24
$-24INV $25 · WR 93.2%
A
AppleCider22
Entry 66¢·30.2 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
61.1%
Position P&L
$-19
$-19INV $20 · WR 61.1%
T
TakeYourTemperature
Entry 55¢·20.6 shares
Invested
$11
Win Rate
66.4%
Position P&L
$-11
$-11INV $11 · WR 66.4%
S
Shallow-Diademhedged
Entry 29¢·33.8 shares·also $20 on NO
Invested
$10
Win Rate
60.0%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $10 · WR 60.0%
N
newbie147
Entry 9¢·63 shares
Invested
$6
Win Rate
70.7%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $6 · WR 70.7%
R
RiskyMoolah
Entry 5¢·60 shares
Invested
$3
Win Rate
74.4%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $3 · WR 74.4%
H
heyhighhhui2hedged
Entry 41¢·5 shares·also $1 on NO
Invested
$2
Win Rate
62.1%
Position P&L
$-2
$-2INV $2 · WR 62.1%
L
luciebot
Entry 9¢·17 shares
Invested
$2
Win Rate
80.3%
Position P&L
$-1
$-1INV $2 · WR 80.3%
Showing top 10 of 18
NO Team
Total Invested
$816
Avg Win Rate
71.5%
Aggregate P&L
+$280(+34.3%)
Whales
32
P
plm15🥇
Entry 97¢·148.8 shares
Invested
$144
Win Rate
64.0%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $144 · WR 64.0%
Q
qwen300.fund🥈
Entry 84¢·134.7 shares
Invested
$113
Win Rate
86.1%
Position P&L
+$18
+$18INV $113 · WR 86.1%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarian🥉
Entry 91¢·85.5 shares
Invested
$78
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $78 · WR 60.2%
S
sbel
Entry 52¢·137.5 shares
Invested
$72
Win Rate
76.6%
Position P&L
+$62
+$62INV $72 · WR 76.6%
G
graynotebook19
Entry 49¢·135 shares
Invested
$66
Win Rate
89.0%
Position P&L
+$65
+$65INV $66 · WR 89.0%
B
balthazar
Entry 92¢·60 shares
Invested
$55
Win Rate
71.9%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $55 · WR 71.9%
D
d3ra21s
Entry 90¢·52 shares
Invested
$47
Win Rate
90.9%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $47 · WR 90.9%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 88¢·35.5 shares
Invested
$31
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $31 · WR 59.8%
P
Pure-Eyeliner
Entry 64¢·32.3 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
57.6%
Position P&L
+$11
+$11INV $21 · WR 57.6%
B
bryant666888
Entry 50¢·41.1 shares
Invested
$21
Win Rate
62.5%
Position P&L
+$19
+$19INV $21 · WR 62.5%
Showing top 10 of 32
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 180ms