Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 12°C on November 5?
YES Price
99¢
99% implied
NO Price
1¢
1% implied
Volume
$3.3K
214 trades
Smart Whales
44
of 142 traders
Highest temperature in Ankara on November 5?
11 MARKETS · $18.3K MATCHEDSmart Money
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 10°C on November 5
0¢+25¢$1.7K3/9Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 10°C on November 5+25¢0¢
$1.7K3/9
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 11°C on November 5
0¢+32¢$3.7K6/13Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 11°C on November 5+32¢0¢
$3.7K6/13
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 12°C on November 5←
99¢−85¢$3.3K2/12Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 12°C on November 5←−85¢99¢
$3.3K2/12
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 13°C on November 5
1¢+12¢$3.2K3/20Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 13°C on November 5+12¢1¢
$3.2K3/20
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 14°C on November 5
0¢+25¢$1.8K4/12Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 14°C on November 5+25¢0¢
$1.8K4/12
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 15°C on November 5
0¢+23¢$2.2K3/10Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 15°C on November 5+23¢0¢
$2.2K3/10
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 16°C on November 5
0¢+18¢$1.3K2/9Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 16°C on November 5+18¢0¢
$1.3K2/9
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 17°C on November 5
0¢+100¢$2351/0Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 17°C on November 5+100¢0¢
$2351/0
Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 18°C or higher on November 5
0¢+100¢$2651/0Will the highest temperature in Ankara be 18°C or higher on November 5+100¢0¢
$2651/0
Hover a row for the full Polymarket title
Smart Money Consensus
23 YESvs21 NO
52%48%
52% of smart money holding this market is on YESNet of both-sides wallets: 77% YES by dollars · 16 YES vs 6 NO taking a side
Last 24h FlowYES momentum 74%· net of hedges
+90 new YES$2.4K+69 new NO$1.0K
$620 of this was bought on both sides by the same 24 buyers — left out of momentum
25 smart whales25 smart whales
Both-sides exposure · invested basis
No wallet here holds both sides — all $350 is directional: YES $268·NO $82YES Team
Total Invested
$305
Avg Win Rate
72.7%
Aggregate P&L
+$236(+77.3%)
Whales
23
F
Foratata🥇
Entry 98¢·110 shares
Invested
$108
Win Rate
79.9%
Position P&L
+$1
+$1INV $108 · WR 79.9%
A
acunserd◆Proven🥈
Entry 76¢·66.6 shares
Invested
$51
Win Rate
80.3%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $51 · WR 80.3%
P
Perky-Pincenez🥉
Entry 95¢·46.1 shares
Invested
$44
Win Rate
60.9%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $44 · WR 60.9%
V
Vittall
Entry 50¢·31.3 shares
Invested
$16
Win Rate
81.9%
Position P&L
+$15
+$15INV $16 · WR 81.9%
K
krbrv
Entry 40¢·30.8 shares
Invested
$12
Win Rate
57.3%
Position P&L
+$18
+$18INV $12 · WR 57.3%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 71¢·14.2 shares·also $5 on NO
Invested
$10
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
+$4
+$4INV $10 · WR 57.5%
L
Limping-Baggie-Technique
Entry 78¢·9.3 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.2%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $7 · WR 60.2%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 78¢·9 shares·also $9 on NO
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$2
+$2INV $7 · WR 60.1%
8
88888801
Entry 69¢·10.1 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
60.5%
Position P&L
+$3
+$3INV $7 · WR 60.5%
E
Exciting-Hat-Vegetarianhedged
Entry 53¢·10.6 shares·also $3 on NO
Invested
$6
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
+$5
+$5INV $6 · WR 60.1%
Showing top 10 of 23
NO Team
Total Invested
$195
Avg Win Rate
68.4%
Aggregate P&L
-$183(-93.8%)
Whales
21
P
Private-Chopsticks🥇
Entry 71¢·56.9 shares
Invested
$41
Win Rate
59.3%
Position P&L
$-40
$-40INV $41 · WR 59.3%
Q
quietparcel🥈
Entry 58¢·60 shares
Invested
$35
Win Rate
88.5%
Position P&L
$-34
$-34INV $35 · WR 88.5%
C
Classic-Loggia🥉
Entry 24¢·139.5 shares
Invested
$34
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-33
$-33INV $34 · WR 60.1%
L
Lucerys
Entry 51¢·39.2 shares
Invested
$20
Win Rate
87.6%
Position P&L
$-20
$-20INV $20 · WR 87.6%
K
Knowing-Arthur-Ashhedged
Entry 41¢·23 shares·also $7 on YES
Invested
$9
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-9
$-9INV $9 · WR 60.1%
N
Near-Science
Entry 55¢·12.6 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
58.4%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 58.4%
C
Comfortable-Sandwich
Entry 28¢·24 shares
Invested
$7
Win Rate
59.8%
Position P&L
$-7
$-7INV $7 · WR 59.8%
R
Radiant-Nonbeliever
Entry 35¢·15.4 shares
Invested
$5
Win Rate
60.1%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 60.1%
P
Pure-Eyelinerhedged
Entry 38¢·12.5 shares·also $10 on YES
Invested
$5
Win Rate
57.5%
Position P&L
$-5
$-5INV $5 · WR 57.5%
Q
Quarrelsome-Prevention
Entry 50¢·8.2 shares
Invested
$4
Win Rate
72.7%
Position P&L
$-4
$-4INV $4 · WR 72.7%
Showing top 10 of 21
Smart Whale Trades
Loading trades...
Price History (YES)
Loading chart...
Loaded in 182ms